9381 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9381 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
49/ / 29/ /
Acct#
8915
Owner
ANDERSON, KENNETH L ET AL
Assessed Value
$307,400
Appraisal
$345,400
PID
8385
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP PC 8/211; PF 4/695
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.9347
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,500$136,900$345,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$208,500$136,900$345,400$98,900$307,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, KENNETH L ET AL
Address9541 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$220,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 681/
Sale Date02/20/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, KENNETH L ET AL$220,0001681/ 0102/20/2014140000681
PETTIE, CHARLES EDWARD ET AL$011/0 01/09/20131
PETTIE, MABLE MARIE$000124/456 06/10/20046026

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,316
Replacement Cost: $283,747
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1316
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
BSMBasement 1,316 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,752 1,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.93
Frontage
Depth
Land$136,900
Clean & Green Value$98,900
Clean & Green Acres4.93

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL2160.00 UNITS$9,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,500$136,900$345,400
2025$208,500$136,900$345,400
2025$208,500$136,900$345,400
2024$202,800$111,900$314,700
2024$202,800$111,900$314,700
2024$202,800$111,900$314,700
2024$202,800$111,900$314,700
2023$197,900$111,900$309,800
2023$197,900$111,900$309,800
2023$197,900$111,900$309,800
2023$197,900$111,900$309,800
2023$148,900$111,900$260,800
2022$148,900$111,900$260,800
2022$148,900$111,900$260,800
2022$148,900$111,900$260,800
2022$148,900$111,900$260,800
2021$148,900$111,900$260,800
2021$148,900$111,900$260,800
2021$148,900$111,900$260,800
2021$148,900$111,900$260,800
2020$131,500$100,300$231,800
2020$131,500$100,300$231,800
2020$131,500$100,300$231,800
2020$131,500$100,300$231,800
2019$131,500$100,300$231,800
2019$131,500$142,100$273,600
2019$131,500$142,100$273,600
2019$131,500$142,100$273,600
2019$108,000$138,800$246,800
2018$108,000$138,800$246,800
2018$108,000$138,800$246,800
2018$108,000$138,800$246,800
2017$108,000$138,800$246,800
2017$108,000$138,800$246,800
2017$108,000$138,800$246,800

Assessment
2025$208,500$136,900$345,400$98,900$307,400
2025$208,500$136,900$345,400$98,900$307,400
2025$208,500$136,900$345,400$98,900$307,400
2024$202,800$111,900$314,700$74,500$277,300
2024$202,800$111,900$314,700$74,500$277,300
2024$202,800$111,900$314,700$74,500$277,300
2024$202,800$111,900$314,700$74,500$277,300
2023$197,900$111,900$309,800$74,500$272,400
2023$197,900$111,900$309,800$74,500$272,400
2023$197,900$111,900$309,800$74,500$272,400
2023$197,900$111,900$309,800$74,500$272,400
2023$148,900$111,900$260,800$73,900$222,800
2022$148,900$111,900$260,800$73,900$222,800
2022$148,900$111,900$260,800$73,900$222,800
2022$148,900$111,900$260,800$73,900$222,800
2022$148,900$111,900$260,800$73,900$222,800
2021$148,900$111,900$260,800$73,900$222,800
2021$148,900$111,900$260,800$73,900$222,800
2021$148,900$111,900$260,800$73,900$222,800
2021$148,900$111,900$260,800$73,900$222,800
2020$131,500$100,300$231,800$61,700$193,200
2020$131,500$100,300$231,800$61,700$193,200
2020$131,500$100,300$231,800$61,700$193,200
2020$131,500$100,300$231,800$100,300$231,800
2019$131,500$100,300$231,800$100,300$231,800
2019$131,500$142,100$273,600$142,100$273,600
2019$131,500$142,100$273,600$142,100$273,600
2019$131,500$142,100$273,600$142,100$273,600
2019$108,000$138,800$246,800$138,800$246,800
2018$108,000$138,800$246,800$138,800$246,800
2018$108,000$138,800$246,800$138,800$246,800
2018$108,000$138,800$246,800$138,800$246,800
2017$108,000$138,800$246,800$138,800$246,800
2017$108,000$138,800$246,800$138,800$246,800
2017$108,000$138,800$246,800$138,800$246,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 29/ / Location : 9381 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps