12417 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12417 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD
Parcel ID
75/ / 18/ /
Acct#
8917
Owner
NIEBUHR, CONSTANCE L ET AL
Total Market Value
$292,100
Appraisal
$292,100
PID
8387
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN RIVER PLAT CAB 6/243
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,000$133,100$292,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,000$133,100$292,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNIEBUHR, CONSTANCE L ET AL
Address12417 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2526
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1193/1
Sale Date03/29/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NIEBUHR, CONSTANCE L ET AL$011193/10103/29/2023230001193
NIEBUHR, DONALD A ET AL$350,00015589/ 0111/19/2014140005589
TETERVIN, AMY$290,0000697/281 09/20/19990
BAKER, MARK P ET UX$000387/276 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $204,954
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2KNOTTY PINE
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 944 944
FHSFinished Half Story 944 472
DCKDeck 48 0
OPROpen Porch 176 0
   2,112 1,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL288.00 UNITS$3,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,2001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL432.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT216.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,000$133,100$292,100
2025$159,000$133,100$292,100
2025$159,000$133,100$292,100
2024$158,800$113,100$271,900
2024$158,800$113,100$271,900
2024$158,800$113,100$271,900
2024$158,800$113,100$271,900
2023$158,800$113,100$271,900
2023$158,800$113,100$271,900
2023$158,800$113,100$271,900
2023$158,800$113,100$271,900
2023$158,800$113,100$271,900
2022$115,100$109,000$224,100
2022$115,100$109,000$224,100
2022$115,100$109,000$224,100
2022$115,100$109,000$224,100
2021$115,100$109,000$224,100
2021$115,100$109,000$224,100
2021$115,100$109,000$224,100
2021$115,100$109,000$224,100
2020$115,000$99,200$214,200
2020$115,000$99,200$214,200
2020$115,000$99,200$214,200
2020$115,000$99,200$214,200
2019$115,000$99,200$214,200
2019$115,000$99,200$214,200
2019$115,000$99,200$214,200
2019$115,000$99,200$214,200
2019$109,400$99,200$208,600
2018$109,400$99,200$208,600
2018$109,400$99,200$208,600
2018$109,400$99,200$208,600
2017$109,400$99,200$208,600
2017$109,400$99,200$208,600
2017$109,400$99,200$208,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,000$133,100$292,100
2025$159,000$133,100$292,100
2025$159,000$133,100$292,100
2024$158,800$113,100$271,900
2024$158,800$113,100$271,900
2024$158,800$113,100$271,900
2024$158,800$113,100$271,900
2023$158,800$113,100$271,900
2023$158,800$113,100$271,900
2023$158,800$113,100$271,900
2023$158,800$113,100$271,900
2023$158,800$113,100$271,900
2022$115,100$109,000$224,100
2022$115,100$109,000$224,100
2022$115,100$109,000$224,100
2022$115,100$109,000$224,100
2021$115,100$109,000$224,100
2021$115,100$109,000$224,100
2021$115,100$109,000$224,100
2021$115,100$109,000$224,100
2020$115,000$99,200$214,200
2020$115,000$99,200$214,200
2020$115,000$99,200$214,200
2020$115,000$99,200$214,200
2019$115,000$99,200$214,200
2019$115,000$99,200$214,200
2019$115,000$99,200$214,200
2019$115,000$99,200$214,200
2019$109,400$99,200$208,600
2018$109,400$99,200$208,600
2018$109,400$99,200$208,600
2018$109,400$99,200$208,600
2017$109,400$99,200$208,600
2017$109,400$99,200$208,600
2017$109,400$99,200$208,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 75/ / 18/ / Location : 12417 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps