12489 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12489 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD
Parcel ID
75/ / 21/ /
Acct#
8918
Owner
BAKER, MARK P ET UX
Assessed Value
$661,200
Appraisal
$746,700
PID
8388
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR RAPIDAN RIVER
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
25.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,300$201,400$746,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$545,300$201,400$746,700$115,900$661,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER, MARK P ET UX
AddressPO BOX 87
RAPIDAN, VA 22733
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0387/276
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAKER, MARK P ET UX$000387/276 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,728
Replacement Cost: $605,884
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$545,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.52
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1745
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,745 1,745
FUSFinished Upper Story 983 983
BSMBasement 1,745 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 44 0
PTOPatio 720 0
   5,699 2,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.36
Frontage
Depth
Land$201,400
Clean & Green Value$115,900
Clean & Green Acres20.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,300$201,400$746,700
2025$545,300$201,400$746,700
2025$545,300$201,400$746,700
2024$537,800$179,200$717,000
2024$564,100$179,200$743,300
2024$471,100$179,200$650,300
2024$471,100$179,200$650,300
2023$471,100$179,200$650,300
2023$471,100$179,200$650,300
2023$471,100$179,200$650,300
2023$471,100$179,200$650,300
2023$471,100$179,200$650,300
2022$352,600$141,500$494,100
2022$352,600$141,500$494,100
2022$352,600$141,500$494,100
2022$352,600$141,500$494,100
2021$352,600$141,500$494,100
2021$352,600$141,500$494,100
2021$352,600$141,500$494,100
2021$352,600$141,500$494,100
2020$327,800$131,700$459,500
2020$327,800$131,700$459,500
2020$327,800$131,700$459,500
2020$327,800$131,700$459,500
2019$327,800$131,700$459,500
2019$327,800$131,700$459,500
2019$327,800$131,700$459,500
2019$327,800$131,700$459,500
2019$301,700$131,700$433,400
2018$301,700$131,700$433,400
2018$301,700$131,700$433,400
2018$301,700$131,700$433,400
2017$301,700$131,700$433,400
2017$301,700$131,700$433,400
2017$301,700$131,700$433,400

Assessment
2025$545,300$201,400$746,700$115,900$661,200
2025$545,300$201,400$746,700$115,900$661,200
2025$545,300$201,400$746,700$115,900$661,200
2024$537,800$179,200$717,000$105,200$643,000
2024$564,100$179,200$743,300$105,200$669,300
2024$471,100$179,200$650,300$105,200$576,300
2024$471,100$179,200$650,300$105,200$576,300
2023$471,100$179,200$650,300$105,200$576,300
2023$471,100$179,200$650,300$105,200$576,300
2023$471,100$179,200$650,300$105,200$576,300
2023$471,100$179,200$650,300$105,200$576,300
2023$471,100$179,200$650,300$105,200$576,300
2022$352,600$141,500$494,100$80,200$432,800
2022$352,600$141,500$494,100$80,200$432,800
2022$352,600$141,500$494,100$80,200$432,800
2022$352,600$141,500$494,100$80,200$432,800
2021$352,600$141,500$494,100$80,200$432,800
2021$352,600$141,500$494,100$80,200$432,800
2021$352,600$141,500$494,100$80,200$432,800
2021$352,600$141,500$494,100$80,200$432,800
2020$327,800$131,700$459,500$70,100$397,900
2020$327,800$131,700$459,500$70,100$397,900
2020$327,800$131,700$459,500$70,100$397,900
2020$327,800$131,700$459,500$131,700$459,500
2019$327,800$131,700$459,500$131,700$459,500
2019$327,800$131,700$459,500$131,700$459,500
2019$327,800$131,700$459,500$131,700$459,500
2019$327,800$131,700$459,500$131,700$459,500
2019$301,700$131,700$433,400$131,700$433,400
2018$301,700$131,700$433,400$131,700$433,400
2018$301,700$131,700$433,400$131,700$433,400
2018$301,700$131,700$433,400$131,700$433,400
2017$301,700$131,700$433,400$131,700$433,400
2017$301,700$131,700$433,400$131,700$433,400
2017$301,700$131,700$433,400$131,700$433,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 75/ / 21/ / Location : 12489 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps