11703 OBANNONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11703 OBANNONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
17/ / 17/ B /
Acct#
8926
Owner
MACK, NICOLE R
Total Market Value
$322,500
Appraisal
$322,500
PID
8395
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOSTON PLAT CAB 5/395
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,500$125,000$322,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,500$125,000$322,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACK, NICOLE R
Address11703 OBANNONS MILL RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4156
Sale Price$210,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0267/1
Sale Date01/19/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MACK, NICOLE R $210,00010267/10101/19/2016160000267
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$139,00011847/ 0504/28/2014140001847
O'HEIR, NEIL M ET UX$140,00011696/0 03/01/20021696
WERMANN, DANIEL B ET UX$115,9001647/511 06/16/19980
PEYTON, ANDREW J ET UX$00514/425 10/28/19930
PEYTON, ANDREW J$00268/95 02/28/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,334
Replacement Cost: $352,337
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,323 1,323
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,011 1,011
DCKDeck 249 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 161 0
   2,912 2,334

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,500$125,000$322,500
2025$197,500$125,000$322,500
2025$197,500$125,000$322,500
2024$201,800$90,000$291,800
2024$201,800$90,000$291,800
2024$201,800$90,000$291,800
2024$201,800$90,000$291,800
2023$201,800$90,000$291,800
2023$201,800$90,000$291,800
2023$201,800$90,000$291,800
2023$201,800$90,000$291,800
2023$147,800$85,000$232,800
2022$147,800$85,000$232,800
2022$147,800$85,000$232,800
2022$147,800$85,000$232,800
2022$147,800$85,000$232,800
2021$147,800$85,000$232,800
2021$147,800$85,000$232,800
2021$147,800$85,000$232,800
2021$147,800$85,000$232,800
2020$141,900$73,400$215,300
2020$141,900$73,400$215,300
2020$141,900$73,400$215,300
2020$141,900$73,400$215,300
2019$141,900$73,400$215,300
2019$141,900$73,400$215,300
2019$141,900$73,400$215,300
2019$141,900$73,400$215,300
2019$137,800$70,100$207,900
2018$137,800$70,100$207,900
2018$137,800$70,100$207,900
2018$137,800$70,100$207,900
2017$137,800$70,100$207,900
2017$137,800$70,100$207,900
2017$137,800$70,100$207,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,500$125,000$322,500
2025$197,500$125,000$322,500
2025$197,500$125,000$322,500
2024$201,800$90,000$291,800
2024$201,800$90,000$291,800
2024$201,800$90,000$291,800
2024$201,800$90,000$291,800
2023$201,800$90,000$291,800
2023$201,800$90,000$291,800
2023$201,800$90,000$291,800
2023$201,800$90,000$291,800
2023$147,800$85,000$232,800
2022$147,800$85,000$232,800
2022$147,800$85,000$232,800
2022$147,800$85,000$232,800
2022$147,800$85,000$232,800
2021$147,800$85,000$232,800
2021$147,800$85,000$232,800
2021$147,800$85,000$232,800
2021$147,800$85,000$232,800
2020$141,900$73,400$215,300
2020$141,900$73,400$215,300
2020$141,900$73,400$215,300
2020$141,900$73,400$215,300
2019$141,900$73,400$215,300
2019$141,900$73,400$215,300
2019$141,900$73,400$215,300
2019$141,900$73,400$215,300
2019$137,800$70,100$207,900
2018$137,800$70,100$207,900
2018$137,800$70,100$207,900
2018$137,800$70,100$207,900
2017$137,800$70,100$207,900
2017$137,800$70,100$207,900
2017$137,800$70,100$207,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 17/ B / Location : 11703 OBANNONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps