15250 INLET RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15250 INLET RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 4/ B /
Acct#
8930
Owner
KEY, VIRGINIA R
Total Market Value
$240,000
Appraisal
$240,000
PID
8399
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INLET
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,700$105,300$240,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,700$105,300$240,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEY, VIRGINIA R
Address15250 INLET RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4650
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0056/1
Sale Date03/04/2024
Validity Code17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEY, VIRGINIA R $030056/11703/04/202424000056
PEYTON, CHARLENE B$039744/0 08/11/20059744
SCHOFFER, VIRGINIA R$03518/242 12/17/19930
PEYTON, R KELLY ET UX$00178/391 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $184,387
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,075 1,075
CRLCrawl Space 1,075 0
   2,150 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARCARPORTFRFRAME200.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT50.00 UNITS$2001
WKSWORKSHOPFRFRAME308.00 UNITS$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,700$105,300$240,000
2025$134,700$105,300$240,000
2025$134,700$105,300$240,000
2024$133,200$81,500$214,700
2024$133,200$81,500$214,700
2024$133,200$81,500$214,700
2024$133,200$81,500$214,700
2023$133,200$81,500$214,700
2023$133,200$81,500$214,700
2023$133,200$81,500$214,700
2023$133,200$81,500$214,700
2023$133,200$71,900$205,100
2022$133,200$71,900$205,100
2022$0$61,900$61,900
2022$96,800$71,900$168,700
2022$96,800$71,900$168,700
2021$96,800$71,900$168,700
2021$96,800$71,900$168,700
2021$96,800$71,900$168,700
2021$96,800$71,900$168,700
2020$93,200$59,300$152,500
2020$93,200$59,300$152,500
2020$93,200$59,300$152,500
2020$93,200$59,300$152,500
2019$93,200$59,300$152,500
2019$93,200$59,300$152,500
2019$93,200$59,300$152,500
2019$93,200$59,300$152,500
2019$74,300$59,300$133,600
2018$74,300$59,300$133,600
2018$74,300$59,300$133,600
2018$74,300$59,300$133,600
2017$74,300$59,300$133,600
2017$74,300$59,300$133,600
2017$74,300$59,300$133,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,700$105,300$240,000
2025$134,700$105,300$240,000
2025$134,700$105,300$240,000
2024$133,200$81,500$214,700
2024$133,200$81,500$214,700
2024$133,200$81,500$214,700
2024$133,200$81,500$214,700
2023$133,200$81,500$214,700
2023$133,200$81,500$214,700
2023$133,200$81,500$214,700
2023$133,200$81,500$214,700
2023$133,200$71,900$205,100
2022$133,200$71,900$205,100
2022$0$61,900$61,900
2022$96,800$71,900$168,700
2022$96,800$71,900$168,700
2021$96,800$71,900$168,700
2021$96,800$71,900$168,700
2021$96,800$71,900$168,700
2021$96,800$71,900$168,700
2020$93,200$59,300$152,500
2020$93,200$59,300$152,500
2020$93,200$59,300$152,500
2020$93,200$59,300$152,500
2019$93,200$59,300$152,500
2019$93,200$59,300$152,500
2019$93,200$59,300$152,500
2019$93,200$59,300$152,500
2019$74,300$59,300$133,600
2018$74,300$59,300$133,600
2018$74,300$59,300$133,600
2018$74,300$59,300$133,600
2017$74,300$59,300$133,600
2017$74,300$59,300$133,600
2017$74,300$59,300$133,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 4/ B / Location : 15250 INLET RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps