15234 RILLHURST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15234 RILLHURST DR
Parcel ID
38/ F 2/ 9/ /
Acct#
90
Owner
EDGECOMBE, JARRED L ET UX
Total Market Value
$553,300
Appraisal
$553,300
PID
84
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST EST-LOT 9 SEC I LG PLAT BK 3/27 & 28
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,900$182,400$553,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,900$182,400$553,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDGECOMBE, JARRED L ET UX
Address15234 RILLHURST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9766
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5013/1
Sale Date10/01/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDGECOMBE, JARRED L ET UX $365,00015013/10110/01/2018180005013
GRECO, RICHARD A ET UX$139,9000355/694 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $392,154
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area784
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 784 0
DCKDeck 504 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   4,184 2,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$182,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,900$182,400$553,300
2025$370,900$182,400$553,300
2025$370,900$182,400$553,300
2024$343,500$167,400$510,900
2024$343,500$167,400$510,900
2024$343,500$167,400$510,900
2024$343,500$167,400$510,900
2023$343,500$167,400$510,900
2023$343,500$167,400$510,900
2023$343,500$167,400$510,900
2023$343,500$167,400$510,900
2023$260,700$122,400$383,100
2022$260,700$122,400$383,100
2022$260,700$122,400$383,100
2022$260,700$122,400$383,100
2022$260,700$122,400$383,100
2021$260,700$122,400$383,100
2021$260,700$122,400$383,100
2021$260,700$122,400$383,100
2021$260,700$122,400$383,100
2020$238,800$116,600$355,400
2020$238,800$116,600$355,400
2020$238,800$116,600$355,400
2020$238,800$116,600$355,400
2019$238,800$116,600$355,400
2019$238,800$116,600$355,400
2019$238,800$116,600$355,400
2019$238,800$116,600$355,400
2019$238,800$116,600$355,400
2018$210,400$108,300$318,700
2018$210,400$108,300$318,700
2018$210,400$108,300$318,700
2017$210,400$108,300$318,700
2017$210,400$108,300$318,700
2017$210,400$108,300$318,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,900$182,400$553,300
2025$370,900$182,400$553,300
2025$370,900$182,400$553,300
2024$343,500$167,400$510,900
2024$343,500$167,400$510,900
2024$343,500$167,400$510,900
2024$343,500$167,400$510,900
2023$343,500$167,400$510,900
2023$343,500$167,400$510,900
2023$343,500$167,400$510,900
2023$343,500$167,400$510,900
2023$260,700$122,400$383,100
2022$260,700$122,400$383,100
2022$260,700$122,400$383,100
2022$260,700$122,400$383,100
2022$260,700$122,400$383,100
2021$260,700$122,400$383,100
2021$260,700$122,400$383,100
2021$260,700$122,400$383,100
2021$260,700$122,400$383,100
2020$238,800$116,600$355,400
2020$238,800$116,600$355,400
2020$238,800$116,600$355,400
2020$238,800$116,600$355,400
2019$238,800$116,600$355,400
2019$238,800$116,600$355,400
2019$238,800$116,600$355,400
2019$238,800$116,600$355,400
2019$238,800$116,600$355,400
2018$210,400$108,300$318,700
2018$210,400$108,300$318,700
2018$210,400$108,300$318,700
2017$210,400$108,300$318,700
2017$210,400$108,300$318,700
2017$210,400$108,300$318,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 2/ 9/ / Location : 15234 RILLHURST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps