15024 KELLYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15024 KELLYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
45/ / 22/ B /
Acct#
8932
Owner
RODRIGUEZ, EDWIN G ET ALS
Total Market Value
$405,500
Appraisal
$405,500
PID
8401
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD - DIVISION PER PF 4/422
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.414
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$144,500$405,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$144,500$405,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ, EDWIN G ET ALS
Address15024 KELLYS FORD RD

REMINGTON, VA 22734-1804
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3517/1
Sale Date08/13/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RODRIGUEZ, EDWIN G ET ALS $390,00023517/10108/13/2024240003517
DORSETT, JUDY E &$010157/10307/24/2024240000157
PEYTON, RALPH B$010156/11707/24/2024240000156
PEYTON, RALPH B ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost: $357,480
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1672
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,672 1,672
BSMBasement 1,672 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 500 0
OPROpen Porch 384 0
PTOPatio 128 0
   4,356 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL2709.00 UNITS$01
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME1240.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL810.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$144,500$405,500
2025$261,000$144,500$405,500
2025$261,000$144,500$405,500
2024$248,800$113,100$361,900
2024$248,800$113,100$361,900
2024$248,800$113,100$361,900
2024$248,800$113,100$361,900
2023$248,800$113,100$361,900
2023$248,800$113,100$361,900
2023$248,800$113,100$361,900
2023$248,800$113,100$361,900
2023$190,800$103,100$293,900
2022$190,800$103,100$293,900
2022$190,800$103,100$293,900
2022$190,800$103,100$293,900
2022$190,800$103,100$293,900
2021$190,800$103,100$293,900
2021$190,800$103,100$293,900
2021$190,800$103,100$293,900
2021$190,800$103,100$293,900
2020$169,900$93,300$263,200
2020$169,900$93,300$263,200
2020$169,900$93,300$263,200
2020$169,900$93,300$263,200
2019$169,900$93,300$263,200
2019$169,900$93,300$263,200
2019$169,900$93,300$263,200
2019$169,900$93,300$263,200
2019$147,200$93,300$240,500
2018$147,200$93,300$240,500
2018$147,200$93,300$240,500
2018$150,100$172,400$322,500
2017$150,100$172,400$322,500
2017$150,100$172,400$322,500
2017$150,100$172,400$322,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$144,500$405,500
2025$261,000$144,500$405,500
2025$261,000$144,500$405,500
2024$248,800$113,100$361,900
2024$248,800$113,100$361,900
2024$248,800$113,100$361,900
2024$248,800$113,100$361,900
2023$248,800$113,100$361,900
2023$248,800$113,100$361,900
2023$248,800$113,100$361,900
2023$248,800$113,100$361,900
2023$190,800$103,100$293,900
2022$190,800$103,100$293,900
2022$190,800$103,100$293,900
2022$190,800$103,100$293,900
2022$190,800$103,100$293,900
2021$190,800$103,100$293,900
2021$190,800$103,100$293,900
2021$190,800$103,100$293,900
2021$190,800$103,100$293,900
2020$169,900$93,300$263,200
2020$169,900$93,300$263,200
2020$169,900$93,300$263,200
2020$169,900$93,300$263,200
2019$169,900$93,300$263,200
2019$169,900$93,300$263,200
2019$169,900$93,300$263,200
2019$169,900$93,300$263,200
2019$147,200$93,300$240,500
2018$147,200$93,300$240,500
2018$147,200$93,300$240,500
2018$150,100$172,400$322,500
2017$150,100$172,400$322,500
2017$150,100$172,400$322,500
2017$150,100$172,400$322,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 45/ / 22/ B / Location : 15024 KELLYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps