15250 INLET RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15250 INLET RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 4/ /
Acct#
8933
Owner
KEY, VIRGINIA R
Total Market Value
$138,800
Appraisal
$138,800
PID
8402
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INLET LOTS 2 & 3; PF 4/1160-1161
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.5600
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$138,800$138,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$138,800$138,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEY, VIRGINIA R
Address15250 INLET RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4650
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0056/1
Sale Date03/04/2024
Validity Code17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEY, VIRGINIA R $030056/11703/04/2024240000056
PEYTON, CHARLENE B $043259/10105/11/2022220003259
PEYTON, CHARLENE B$039744/0 08/11/20059744
SCHOFFER, VIRGINIA R$03518/242 12/17/19930
PEYTON, RICHARD KELLY ET UX$00342/70 12/11/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$138,800$138,800
2025$0$138,800$138,800
2025$0$138,800$138,800
2024$0$113,800$113,800
2024$0$113,800$113,800
2024$0$113,800$113,800
2024$0$113,800$113,800
2023$0$113,800$113,800
2023$0$113,800$113,800
2023$0$113,800$113,800
2023$0$113,800$113,800
2023$0$103,800$103,800
2022$0$103,800$103,800
2022$98,400$112,500$210,900
2022$0$77,400$77,400
2022$0$77,400$77,400
2021$0$77,400$77,400
2021$0$77,400$77,400
2021$0$77,400$77,400
2021$0$77,400$77,400
2020$0$77,400$77,400
2020$0$77,400$77,400
2020$0$77,400$77,400
2020$0$77,400$77,400
2019$0$77,400$77,400
2019$0$77,400$77,400
2019$0$77,400$77,400
2019$0$77,400$77,400
2019$0$77,400$77,400
2018$0$77,400$77,400
2018$0$77,400$77,400
2018$0$77,400$77,400
2017$0$77,400$77,400
2017$0$77,400$77,400
2017$0$77,400$77,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$138,800$138,800
2025$0$138,800$138,800
2025$0$138,800$138,800
2024$0$113,800$113,800
2024$0$113,800$113,800
2024$0$113,800$113,800
2024$0$113,800$113,800
2023$0$113,800$113,800
2023$0$113,800$113,800
2023$0$113,800$113,800
2023$0$113,800$113,800
2023$0$103,800$103,800
2022$0$103,800$103,800
2022$98,400$112,500$210,900
2022$0$15,800$15,800
2022$0$15,800$15,800
2021$0$15,800$15,800
2021$0$15,800$15,800
2021$0$15,800$15,800
2021$0$15,800$15,800
2020$0$77,400$77,400
2020$0$77,400$77,400
2020$0$77,400$77,400
2020$0$77,400$77,400
2019$0$77,400$77,400
2019$0$77,400$77,400
2019$0$77,400$77,400
2019$0$77,400$77,400
2019$0$77,400$77,400
2018$0$77,400$77,400
2018$0$77,400$77,400
2018$0$77,400$77,400
2017$0$77,400$77,400
2017$0$77,400$77,400
2017$0$77,400$77,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 4/ / Location : 15250 INLET RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps