15264 INLET RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15264 INLET RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 5/ /
Acct#
8934
Owner
DODSON, DAVID
Total Market Value
$222,100
Appraisal
$222,100
PID
8403
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INLET PLAT DB 69/254; PF 4/206
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.5532
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,400$114,700$222,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,400$114,700$222,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODSON, DAVID
Address15264 INLET RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4650
Sale Price$1,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2501/1
Sale Date05/24/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODSON, DAVID $1,50012501/10105/24/2019190002501
PEYTON, ANNE H$01280/0 09/26/2013280
PEYTON, WILLIAM EARL$010/0 03/18/19990
PEYTON, FLOSSIE B$000/0 11/21/19950
PEYTON, RICHARD RAYMOND$00106/39 05/15/19420

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 934
Replacement Cost: $180,986
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 934 934
OPROpen Porch 149 0
   1,083 934

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME400.00 UNITS$7,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT112.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNODOLD1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,400$114,700$222,100
2025$107,400$114,700$222,100
2025$107,400$114,700$222,100
2024$103,800$89,700$193,500
2024$103,800$89,700$193,500
2024$103,800$89,700$193,500
2024$103,800$89,700$193,500
2023$103,800$89,700$193,500
2023$103,800$89,700$193,500
2023$103,800$89,700$193,500
2023$103,800$89,700$193,500
2023$76,300$79,700$156,000
2022$76,300$79,700$156,000
2022$76,300$79,700$156,000
2022$76,300$79,700$156,000
2022$76,300$79,700$156,000
2021$76,300$79,700$156,000
2021$76,300$79,700$156,000
2021$76,300$79,700$156,000
2021$76,300$79,700$156,000
2020$69,400$69,700$139,100
2020$69,400$69,700$139,100
2020$69,400$69,700$139,100
2020$69,400$69,700$139,100
2019$69,400$69,700$139,100
2019$69,400$69,700$139,100
2019$69,400$69,700$139,100
2019$69,400$69,700$139,100
2019$55,000$69,700$124,700
2018$55,000$69,700$124,700
2018$55,000$69,700$124,700
2018$55,000$69,700$124,700
2017$55,000$69,700$124,700
2017$55,000$69,700$124,700
2017$55,000$69,700$124,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,400$114,700$222,100
2025$107,400$114,700$222,100
2025$107,400$114,700$222,100
2024$103,800$89,700$193,500
2024$103,800$89,700$193,500
2024$103,800$89,700$193,500
2024$103,800$89,700$193,500
2023$103,800$89,700$193,500
2023$103,800$89,700$193,500
2023$103,800$89,700$193,500
2023$103,800$89,700$193,500
2023$76,300$79,700$156,000
2022$76,300$79,700$156,000
2022$76,300$79,700$156,000
2022$76,300$79,700$156,000
2022$76,300$79,700$156,000
2021$76,300$79,700$156,000
2021$76,300$79,700$156,000
2021$76,300$79,700$156,000
2021$76,300$79,700$156,000
2020$69,400$69,700$139,100
2020$69,400$69,700$139,100
2020$69,400$69,700$139,100
2020$69,400$69,700$139,100
2019$69,400$69,700$139,100
2019$69,400$69,700$139,100
2019$69,400$69,700$139,100
2019$69,400$69,700$139,100
2019$55,000$69,700$124,700
2018$55,000$69,700$124,700
2018$55,000$69,700$124,700
2018$55,000$69,700$124,700
2017$55,000$69,700$124,700
2017$55,000$69,700$124,700
2017$55,000$69,700$124,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 5/ / Location : 15264 INLET RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps