11295 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11295 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 47/ A /
Acct#
8935
Owner
BATES, TREAVOR E
Total Market Value
$323,700
Appraisal
$323,700
PID
8404
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCOTTS MT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,700$115,000$323,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,700$115,000$323,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBATES, TREAVOR E
Address11295 SCOTTS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4946
Sale Price$142,200
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3075/1
Sale Date06/06/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BATES, TREAVOR E $142,20013075/10106/06/2016160003075
EGGBORNSVILLE PROPERTIES LLC$67,00014877/10108/28/2015150004877
JOHNSON, LEON CARLTON ET ALS$02199/0 05/25/2010199
PEYTON, ROCKWOOD LANE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,130
Replacement Cost: $242,647
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,130 1,130
DCKDeck 160 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
   1,370 1,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,700$115,000$323,700
2025$208,700$115,000$323,700
2025$208,700$115,000$323,700
2024$208,500$85,000$293,500
2024$208,500$85,000$293,500
2024$208,500$85,000$293,500
2024$208,500$85,000$293,500
2023$208,500$85,000$293,500
2023$208,500$85,000$293,500
2023$208,500$85,000$293,500
2023$208,500$85,000$293,500
2023$152,000$70,000$222,000
2022$152,000$70,000$222,000
2022$152,000$70,000$222,000
2022$152,000$70,000$222,000
2022$152,000$70,000$222,000
2021$152,000$70,000$222,000
2021$152,000$70,000$222,000
2021$152,000$70,000$222,000
2021$152,000$70,000$222,000
2020$138,500$58,400$196,900
2020$138,500$58,400$196,900
2020$138,500$58,400$196,900
2020$138,500$58,400$196,900
2019$138,500$58,400$196,900
2019$138,500$58,400$196,900
2019$138,500$58,400$196,900
2019$138,500$58,400$196,900
2019$112,800$55,100$167,900
2018$112,800$55,100$167,900
2018$112,800$55,100$167,900
2018$112,800$55,100$167,900
2017$112,800$55,100$167,900
2017$112,800$55,100$167,900
2017$112,800$55,100$167,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,700$115,000$323,700
2025$208,700$115,000$323,700
2025$208,700$115,000$323,700
2024$208,500$85,000$293,500
2024$208,500$85,000$293,500
2024$208,500$85,000$293,500
2024$208,500$85,000$293,500
2023$208,500$85,000$293,500
2023$208,500$85,000$293,500
2023$208,500$85,000$293,500
2023$208,500$85,000$293,500
2023$152,000$70,000$222,000
2022$152,000$70,000$222,000
2022$152,000$70,000$222,000
2022$152,000$70,000$222,000
2022$152,000$70,000$222,000
2021$152,000$70,000$222,000
2021$152,000$70,000$222,000
2021$152,000$70,000$222,000
2021$152,000$70,000$222,000
2020$138,500$58,400$196,900
2020$138,500$58,400$196,900
2020$138,500$58,400$196,900
2020$138,500$58,400$196,900
2019$138,500$58,400$196,900
2019$138,500$58,400$196,900
2019$138,500$58,400$196,900
2019$138,500$58,400$196,900
2019$112,800$55,100$167,900
2018$112,800$55,100$167,900
2018$112,800$55,100$167,900
2018$112,800$55,100$167,900
2017$112,800$55,100$167,900
2017$112,800$55,100$167,900
2017$112,800$55,100$167,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 47/ A / Location : 11295 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps