15066 INLET RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15066 INLET RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 72/ /
Acct#
8938
Owner
LOUGHRY, JAMES ET UX
Total Market Value
$440,500
Appraisal
$440,500
PID
8406
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR INLET LOT 1 4
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$136,600$440,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$136,600$440,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOUGHRY, JAMES ET UX
Address15066 INLET RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4648
Sale Price$305,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3413/0
Sale Date05/20/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOUGHRY, JAMES ET UX$305,00013413/0 05/20/20083413
FALCONER, LUCIAN K TEE ET AL$0111264/0 09/12/200511264
FALCONER, LUCIAN K III ET UX$267,00013036/0 03/21/20053036
ROMAGNOLI, JULIUS S TRUST ET AL$142,00014828/0 08/02/20014828
ANDERSON, WILLARD B ET AL$135,0001666/679 12/11/19980
PEYTON, WILLIAM EARL ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,923
Replacement Cost: $378,407
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2HARDBOARD
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1564
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,923 1,923
BSMBasement 1,564 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 174 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
SCRScreened Porch 252 0
   3,969 1,923

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$136,600$440,500
2025$303,900$136,600$440,500
2025$303,900$136,600$440,500
2024$291,100$111,600$402,700
2024$291,100$111,600$402,700
2024$291,100$111,600$402,700
2024$291,100$111,600$402,700
2023$291,100$111,600$402,700
2023$291,100$111,600$402,700
2023$291,100$111,600$402,700
2023$291,100$111,600$402,700
2023$221,100$101,600$322,700
2022$221,100$101,600$322,700
2022$221,100$101,600$322,700
2022$221,100$101,600$322,700
2022$221,100$101,600$322,700
2021$221,100$101,600$322,700
2021$221,100$101,600$322,700
2021$221,100$101,600$322,700
2021$221,100$101,600$322,700
2020$202,300$91,600$293,900
2020$202,300$91,600$293,900
2020$202,300$91,600$293,900
2020$202,300$91,600$293,900
2019$202,300$91,600$293,900
2019$202,300$91,600$293,900
2019$202,300$91,600$293,900
2019$202,300$91,600$293,900
2019$183,200$91,600$274,800
2018$183,200$91,600$274,800
2018$183,200$91,600$274,800
2018$183,200$91,600$274,800
2017$183,200$91,600$274,800
2017$183,200$91,600$274,800
2017$183,200$91,600$274,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$136,600$440,500
2025$303,900$136,600$440,500
2025$303,900$136,600$440,500
2024$291,100$111,600$402,700
2024$291,100$111,600$402,700
2024$291,100$111,600$402,700
2024$291,100$111,600$402,700
2023$291,100$111,600$402,700
2023$291,100$111,600$402,700
2023$291,100$111,600$402,700
2023$291,100$111,600$402,700
2023$221,100$101,600$322,700
2022$221,100$101,600$322,700
2022$221,100$101,600$322,700
2022$221,100$101,600$322,700
2022$221,100$101,600$322,700
2021$221,100$101,600$322,700
2021$221,100$101,600$322,700
2021$221,100$101,600$322,700
2021$221,100$101,600$322,700
2020$202,300$91,600$293,900
2020$202,300$91,600$293,900
2020$202,300$91,600$293,900
2020$202,300$91,600$293,900
2019$202,300$91,600$293,900
2019$202,300$91,600$293,900
2019$202,300$91,600$293,900
2019$202,300$91,600$293,900
2019$183,200$91,600$274,800
2018$183,200$91,600$274,800
2018$183,200$91,600$274,800
2018$183,200$91,600$274,800
2017$183,200$91,600$274,800
2017$183,200$91,600$274,800
2017$183,200$91,600$274,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 72/ / Location : 15066 INLET RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps