19000 FERGUSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19000 FERGUSON LN
Parcel ID
15/ A 2/ 5/ /
Acct#
8939
Owner
CRAFT, CHARLES JOSEPH
Total Market Value
$411,900
Appraisal
$411,900
PID
8407
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT EDGE-LOT 5 SECT II LG PLAT BK 3 PG 60
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,400$128,500$411,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,400$128,500$411,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAFT, CHARLES JOSEPH
Address19000 FERGUSON LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2205
Sale Price$50,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4699/1
Sale Date10/03/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRAFT, CHARLES JOSEPH $50,00014699/10110/03/2025250004699
CRAFT, CHARLES JOSEPH ET AL$240,00015078/10109/15/2017170005078
DIETZEN, ROBERT DAVID ET AL$180,00015520/0 09/13/20125520
PFEIFER, JOSEPH EDWARD ET UX$00338/320 08/27/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $300,912
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement 1,152 0
DCKDeck 408 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   3,272 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,400$128,500$411,900
2025$283,400$128,500$411,900
2025$283,400$128,500$411,900
2024$264,900$113,500$378,400
2024$264,900$113,500$378,400
2024$264,900$113,500$378,400
2024$264,900$113,500$378,400
2023$264,900$113,500$378,400
2023$264,900$113,500$378,400
2023$264,900$113,500$378,400
2023$264,900$113,500$378,400
2023$200,700$88,500$289,200
2022$200,700$88,500$289,200
2022$200,700$88,500$289,200
2022$200,700$88,500$289,200
2022$200,700$88,500$289,200
2021$200,700$88,500$289,200
2021$200,700$88,500$289,200
2021$200,700$88,500$289,200
2021$200,700$88,500$289,200
2020$182,900$73,500$256,400
2020$182,900$73,500$256,400
2020$182,900$73,500$256,400
2020$182,900$73,500$256,400
2019$182,900$73,500$256,400
2019$182,900$73,500$256,400
2019$182,900$73,500$256,400
2019$182,900$73,500$256,400
2019$165,000$73,500$238,500
2018$149,600$73,500$223,100
2018$149,600$73,500$223,100
2018$149,600$73,500$223,100
2017$149,600$73,500$223,100
2017$139,800$73,500$213,300
2017$139,700$73,500$213,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,400$128,500$411,900
2025$283,400$128,500$411,900
2025$283,400$128,500$411,900
2024$264,900$113,500$378,400
2024$264,900$113,500$378,400
2024$264,900$113,500$378,400
2024$264,900$113,500$378,400
2023$264,900$113,500$378,400
2023$264,900$113,500$378,400
2023$264,900$113,500$378,400
2023$264,900$113,500$378,400
2023$200,700$88,500$289,200
2022$200,700$88,500$289,200
2022$200,700$88,500$289,200
2022$200,700$88,500$289,200
2022$200,700$88,500$289,200
2021$200,700$88,500$289,200
2021$200,700$88,500$289,200
2021$200,700$88,500$289,200
2021$200,700$88,500$289,200
2020$182,900$73,500$256,400
2020$182,900$73,500$256,400
2020$182,900$73,500$256,400
2020$182,900$73,500$256,400
2019$182,900$73,500$256,400
2019$182,900$73,500$256,400
2019$182,900$73,500$256,400
2019$182,900$73,500$256,400
2019$165,000$73,500$238,500
2018$149,600$73,500$223,100
2018$149,600$73,500$223,100
2018$149,600$73,500$223,100
2017$149,600$73,500$223,100
2017$139,800$73,500$213,300
2017$139,700$73,500$213,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ A 2/ 5/ / Location : 19000 FERGUSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps