19076 SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19076 SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
8/ B 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
8940
Owner
MYERS, CHARLES G
Total Market Value
$535,000
Appraisal
$535,000
PID
8408
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON ESTATES
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,100$183,900$535,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,100$183,900$535,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS, CHARLES G
Address19076 SPRINGS RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1922
Sale Price$209,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3226/0
Sale Date05/13/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MYERS, CHARLES G$209,00013226/0 05/13/20133226
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$112,50111876/0 04/02/20121876
WILLIAMS, RICHARD A ET UX$275,00013798/0 04/27/20073798
HARRIS, HARRINGTON W ET AL$185,00016316/0 06/07/20066316
STEVENSON, DOUGLAS W$143,0001686/149 06/08/19990
GIORDANO, DONNA L ET AL$01621/26 10/23/19980
STAIR, GEORGE D ET ALS$01621/26 09/29/19970
STAIR, GEORGE D$129,0000434/75 04/10/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,220
Replacement Cost: $374,715
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 985 985
FUSFinished Upper Story 985 985
OVROverhang 250 250
DCKDeck 1,367 0
   3,587 2,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$183,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME528.00 UNITS$8,9001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$19,5001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED420.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,100$183,900$535,000
2025$331,200$183,900$515,100
2025$331,200$183,900$515,100
2024$313,300$161,400$474,700
2024$313,300$161,400$474,700
2024$313,300$161,400$474,700
2024$313,300$161,400$474,700
2023$313,300$161,400$474,700
2023$313,300$161,400$474,700
2023$313,300$161,400$474,700
2023$313,300$161,400$474,700
2023$237,900$123,900$361,800
2022$237,900$123,900$361,800
2022$237,900$123,900$361,800
2022$211,200$123,900$335,100
2022$211,200$123,900$335,100
2021$211,200$123,900$335,100
2021$211,200$123,900$335,100
2021$211,200$123,900$335,100
2021$211,200$123,900$335,100
2020$180,600$101,400$282,000
2020$162,900$101,400$264,300
2020$162,900$101,400$264,300
2020$162,900$101,400$264,300
2019$162,900$101,400$264,300
2019$162,900$101,400$264,300
2019$162,900$101,400$264,300
2019$162,900$101,400$264,300
2019$162,900$101,400$264,300
2018$162,900$101,400$264,300
2018$162,900$101,400$264,300
2018$162,900$101,400$264,300
2017$162,900$101,400$264,300
2017$162,900$101,400$264,300
2017$162,900$101,400$264,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,100$183,900$535,000
2025$331,200$183,900$515,100
2025$331,200$183,900$515,100
2024$313,300$161,400$474,700
2024$313,300$161,400$474,700
2024$313,300$161,400$474,700
2024$313,300$161,400$474,700
2023$313,300$161,400$474,700
2023$313,300$161,400$474,700
2023$313,300$161,400$474,700
2023$313,300$161,400$474,700
2023$237,900$123,900$361,800
2022$237,900$123,900$361,800
2022$237,900$123,900$361,800
2022$211,200$123,900$335,100
2022$211,200$123,900$335,100
2021$211,200$123,900$335,100
2021$211,200$123,900$335,100
2021$211,200$123,900$335,100
2021$211,200$123,900$335,100
2020$180,600$101,400$282,000
2020$162,900$101,400$264,300
2020$162,900$101,400$264,300
2020$162,900$101,400$264,300
2019$162,900$101,400$264,300
2019$162,900$101,400$264,300
2019$162,900$101,400$264,300
2019$162,900$101,400$264,300
2019$162,900$101,400$264,300
2018$162,900$101,400$264,300
2018$162,900$101,400$264,300
2018$162,900$101,400$264,300
2017$162,900$101,400$264,300
2017$162,900$101,400$264,300
2017$162,900$101,400$264,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ B 1/ 1/ / Location : 19076 SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps