1116 HIDEN AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1116 HIDEN AVE
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ B 32/ /
Acct#
8941
Owner
SETTLE, JOANN
Total Market Value
$299,200
Appraisal
$299,200
PID
8409
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 32 BLK B
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,100$109,100$299,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,100$109,100$299,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, JOANN
Address1116 HIDEN AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2316
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6346/0
Sale Date12/30/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, JOANN$016346/0 12/30/20026346
SETTLE, CHARLES A ET UX$104,5001712/140 03/08/20000
SILEY, LOUZANIE ELIZABETH P$010/0 07/22/19980
PORTIS, ALICE R$69,0000345/419 03/26/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost: $259,250
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
DCKDeck 616 0
GARGarage 312 0
SCRScreened Porch 132 0
   2,248 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,200$109,100$298,300
2025$189,200$109,100$298,300
2025$189,200$109,100$298,300
2024$184,300$75,100$259,400
2024$184,300$75,100$259,400
2024$184,300$75,100$259,400
2024$184,300$75,100$259,400
2023$184,300$75,100$259,400
2023$184,300$75,100$259,400
2023$184,300$75,100$259,400
2023$184,300$75,100$259,400
2023$136,500$65,700$202,200
2022$136,500$65,700$202,200
2022$136,500$65,700$202,200
2022$136,500$65,700$202,200
2022$136,500$65,700$202,200
2021$136,500$65,700$202,200
2021$136,500$65,700$202,200
2021$136,500$65,700$202,200
2021$136,500$65,700$202,200
2020$127,600$54,500$182,100
2020$127,600$54,500$182,100
2020$127,600$54,500$182,100
2020$127,600$54,500$182,100
2019$127,600$54,500$182,100
2019$127,600$54,500$182,100
2019$127,600$54,500$182,100
2019$127,600$54,500$182,100
2019$109,600$46,300$155,900
2018$109,600$46,300$155,900
2018$109,600$46,300$155,900
2018$109,600$46,300$155,900
2017$109,600$46,300$155,900
2017$109,600$46,300$155,900
2017$109,600$46,300$155,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,200$109,100$298,300
2025$189,200$109,100$298,300
2025$189,200$109,100$298,300
2024$184,300$75,100$259,400
2024$184,300$75,100$259,400
2024$184,300$75,100$259,400
2024$184,300$75,100$259,400
2023$184,300$75,100$259,400
2023$184,300$75,100$259,400
2023$184,300$75,100$259,400
2023$184,300$75,100$259,400
2023$136,500$65,700$202,200
2022$136,500$65,700$202,200
2022$136,500$65,700$202,200
2022$136,500$65,700$202,200
2022$136,500$65,700$202,200
2021$136,500$65,700$202,200
2021$136,500$65,700$202,200
2021$136,500$65,700$202,200
2021$136,500$65,700$202,200
2020$127,600$54,500$182,100
2020$127,600$54,500$182,100
2020$127,600$54,500$182,100
2020$127,600$54,500$182,100
2019$127,600$54,500$182,100
2019$127,600$54,500$182,100
2019$127,600$54,500$182,100
2019$127,600$54,500$182,100
2019$109,600$46,300$155,900
2018$109,600$46,300$155,900
2018$109,600$46,300$155,900
2018$109,600$46,300$155,900
2017$109,600$46,300$155,900
2017$109,600$46,300$155,900
2017$109,600$46,300$155,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ B 32/ / Location : 1116 HIDEN AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps