19255 OLD ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19255 OLD ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ / 38/ B /
Acct#
8942
Owner
TURCIOUS, OMAN RENE GUEVARA
Total Market Value
$426,500
Appraisal
$426,500
PID
8410
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROTHERWOOD PLAT DB 534/123 PLAT DB 648/680
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$145,300$426,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$145,300$426,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTURCIOUS, OMAN RENE GUEVARA
Address19255 OLD ORANGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8333
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5933/1
Sale Date06/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TURCIOUS, OMAN RENE GUEVARA$365,00015933/10106/30/2021210005933
QUINN, LLOYD A$227,50011006/0 03/01/20111006
GIOMETTI, JOHN A$016942/0 06/25/20036942
GIOMETTI, JOHN A ET UX$132,5001648/678 06/26/19980
UNITED COMPANIES LENDING CORP$01637/387 03/20/19980
TIPTON, BILLY J ET UX$175,0000416/1 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $346,994
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,856 1,856
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 372 0
   2,756 1,856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED144.00 UNITS$1,0001
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED168.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$145,300$426,500
2025$281,200$145,300$426,500
2025$281,200$145,300$426,500
2024$268,900$109,000$377,900
2024$268,900$109,000$377,900
2024$268,900$109,000$377,900
2024$268,900$109,000$377,900
2023$268,900$109,000$377,900
2023$268,900$109,000$377,900
2023$268,900$109,000$377,900
2023$268,900$109,000$377,900
2023$200,700$109,000$309,700
2022$200,700$109,000$309,700
2022$200,700$109,000$309,700
2022$200,700$109,000$309,700
2022$200,700$109,000$309,700
2021$200,700$109,000$309,700
2021$198,200$109,000$307,200
2021$198,200$109,000$307,200
2021$198,200$109,000$307,200
2020$185,900$92,200$278,100
2020$185,900$92,200$278,100
2020$185,900$92,200$278,100
2020$185,900$92,200$278,100
2019$185,900$92,200$278,100
2019$185,900$92,200$278,100
2019$185,900$92,200$278,100
2019$185,900$92,200$278,100
2019$167,300$87,400$254,700
2018$167,300$87,400$254,700
2018$167,300$87,400$254,700
2018$167,300$87,400$254,700
2017$167,300$87,400$254,700
2017$167,300$87,400$254,700
2017$167,300$87,400$254,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$145,300$426,500
2025$281,200$145,300$426,500
2025$281,200$145,300$426,500
2024$268,900$109,000$377,900
2024$268,900$109,000$377,900
2024$268,900$109,000$377,900
2024$268,900$109,000$377,900
2023$268,900$109,000$377,900
2023$268,900$109,000$377,900
2023$268,900$109,000$377,900
2023$268,900$109,000$377,900
2023$200,700$109,000$309,700
2022$200,700$109,000$309,700
2022$200,700$109,000$309,700
2022$200,700$109,000$309,700
2022$200,700$109,000$309,700
2021$200,700$109,000$309,700
2021$198,200$109,000$307,200
2021$198,200$109,000$307,200
2021$198,200$109,000$307,200
2020$185,900$92,200$278,100
2020$185,900$92,200$278,100
2020$185,900$92,200$278,100
2020$185,900$92,200$278,100
2019$185,900$92,200$278,100
2019$185,900$92,200$278,100
2019$185,900$92,200$278,100
2019$185,900$92,200$278,100
2019$167,300$87,400$254,700
2018$167,300$87,400$254,700
2018$167,300$87,400$254,700
2018$167,300$87,400$254,700
2017$167,300$87,400$254,700
2017$167,300$87,400$254,700
2017$167,300$87,400$254,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 38/ B / Location : 19255 OLD ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps