16378 BUCKRIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16378 BUCKRIDGE LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 3/ A2 /
Acct#
8945
Owner
LORENZO, LUCIA A
Total Market Value
$408,200
Appraisal
$408,200
PID
8413
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,900$132,300$408,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,900$132,300$408,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLORENZO, LUCIA A
Address16378 BUCKRIDGE LANE

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1901
Sale Price$295,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3506/1
Sale Date06/11/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LORENZO, LUCIA A $295,00013506/10106/11/2020200003506
PHILLIPS, BARBARA E$01349/0 09/30/2011349
PHILLIPS, CHARLES S ET UX$65,0000317/566 07/30/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,880
Replacement Cost: $362,004
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,880 1,880
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 336 0
PTOPatio 130 0
   2,446 1,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,900$132,300$408,200
2025$275,900$132,300$408,200
2025$275,900$132,300$408,200
2024$278,400$117,300$395,700
2024$278,400$117,300$395,700
2024$278,400$117,300$395,700
2024$278,400$117,300$395,700
2023$278,400$117,300$395,700
2023$278,400$117,300$395,700
2023$278,400$117,300$395,700
2023$278,400$117,300$395,700
2023$202,800$92,300$295,100
2022$202,800$92,300$295,100
2022$202,800$92,300$295,100
2022$202,800$92,300$295,100
2022$202,800$92,300$295,100
2021$202,800$92,300$295,100
2021$202,800$92,300$295,100
2021$202,800$92,300$295,100
2021$202,800$92,300$295,100
2020$210,500$79,000$289,500
2020$210,500$79,000$289,500
2020$203,600$79,000$282,600
2020$203,600$79,000$282,600
2019$203,600$79,000$282,600
2019$203,600$79,000$282,600
2019$203,600$79,000$282,600
2019$203,600$79,000$282,600
2019$181,400$77,300$258,700
2018$181,400$77,300$258,700
2018$181,400$77,300$258,700
2018$181,400$77,300$258,700
2017$181,400$77,300$258,700
2017$181,400$77,300$258,700
2017$181,400$77,300$258,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,900$132,300$408,200
2025$275,900$132,300$408,200
2025$275,900$132,300$408,200
2024$278,400$117,300$395,700
2024$278,400$117,300$395,700
2024$278,400$117,300$395,700
2024$278,400$117,300$395,700
2023$278,400$117,300$395,700
2023$278,400$117,300$395,700
2023$278,400$117,300$395,700
2023$278,400$117,300$395,700
2023$202,800$92,300$295,100
2022$202,800$92,300$295,100
2022$202,800$92,300$295,100
2022$202,800$92,300$295,100
2022$202,800$92,300$295,100
2021$202,800$92,300$295,100
2021$202,800$92,300$295,100
2021$202,800$92,300$295,100
2021$202,800$92,300$295,100
2020$210,500$79,000$289,500
2020$210,500$79,000$289,500
2020$203,600$79,000$282,600
2020$203,600$79,000$282,600
2019$203,600$79,000$282,600
2019$203,600$79,000$282,600
2019$203,600$79,000$282,600
2019$203,600$79,000$282,600
2019$181,400$77,300$258,700
2018$181,400$77,300$258,700
2018$181,400$77,300$258,700
2018$181,400$77,300$258,700
2017$181,400$77,300$258,700
2017$181,400$77,300$258,700
2017$181,400$77,300$258,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 3/ A2 / Location : 16378 BUCKRIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps