23252 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23252 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 61/ A /
Acct#
8947
Owner
NUCKLES, DONALD LEE JR
Total Market Value
$272,000
Appraisal
$272,000
PID
8414
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A PLAT DB 515-546
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.216
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,200$108,800$272,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,200$108,800$272,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNUCKLES, DONALD LEE JR
Address50 KING DAVID LN
SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740-2404
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6981/0
Sale Date06/14/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NUCKLES, DONALD LEE JR$016981/0 06/14/20056981
NUCKLES, DONALD LEE SR ET UX ET AL$015961/0 06/09/20045961
NUCKLES, DONALD LEE JR$015815/0 06/04/20045815
NUCKLES, DONALD L ET UX$69,9000494/394 02/25/19930
DUNWODY, NANCY L$52,5000416/324 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $205,061
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
PTOPatio 48 0
   1,056 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED216.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,200$108,800$272,000
2025$163,200$108,800$272,000
2025$163,200$108,800$272,000
2024$161,200$83,800$245,000
2024$161,200$83,800$245,000
2024$161,200$83,800$245,000
2024$161,200$83,800$245,000
2023$161,200$83,800$245,000
2023$161,200$83,800$245,000
2023$161,200$83,800$245,000
2023$161,200$83,800$245,000
2023$115,700$73,800$189,500
2022$115,700$73,800$189,500
2022$115,700$73,800$189,500
2022$115,700$73,800$189,500
2022$115,700$73,800$189,500
2021$115,700$73,800$189,500
2021$115,700$73,800$189,500
2021$115,700$73,800$189,500
2021$115,700$73,800$189,500
2020$110,900$64,000$174,900
2020$110,900$64,000$174,900
2020$110,900$64,000$174,900
2020$110,900$64,000$174,900
2019$110,900$64,000$174,900
2019$110,900$64,000$174,900
2019$110,900$64,000$174,900
2019$110,900$64,000$174,900
2019$87,300$64,000$151,300
2018$87,300$64,000$151,300
2018$87,300$64,000$151,300
2018$87,300$64,000$151,300
2017$87,300$64,000$151,300
2017$87,300$64,000$151,300
2017$87,300$64,000$151,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,200$108,800$272,000
2025$163,200$108,800$272,000
2025$163,200$108,800$272,000
2024$161,200$83,800$245,000
2024$161,200$83,800$245,000
2024$161,200$83,800$245,000
2024$161,200$83,800$245,000
2023$161,200$83,800$245,000
2023$161,200$83,800$245,000
2023$161,200$83,800$245,000
2023$161,200$83,800$245,000
2023$115,700$73,800$189,500
2022$115,700$73,800$189,500
2022$115,700$73,800$189,500
2022$115,700$73,800$189,500
2022$115,700$73,800$189,500
2021$115,700$73,800$189,500
2021$115,700$73,800$189,500
2021$115,700$73,800$189,500
2021$115,700$73,800$189,500
2020$110,900$64,000$174,900
2020$110,900$64,000$174,900
2020$110,900$64,000$174,900
2020$110,900$64,000$174,900
2019$110,900$64,000$174,900
2019$110,900$64,000$174,900
2019$110,900$64,000$174,900
2019$110,900$64,000$174,900
2019$87,300$64,000$151,300
2018$87,300$64,000$151,300
2018$87,300$64,000$151,300
2018$87,300$64,000$151,300
2017$87,300$64,000$151,300
2017$87,300$64,000$151,300
2017$87,300$64,000$151,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 61/ A / Location : 23252 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps