405 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
405 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 2 10/ /
Acct#
8949
Owner
MCCARTHY, ELLEN
Total Market Value
$305,300
Appraisal
$305,300
PID
8416
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK SUB LOT 10 SECT 2
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.418
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,000$105,300$305,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,000$105,300$305,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY, ELLEN
Address405 LESCO BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1913
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5043/1
Sale Date09/04/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCARTHY, ELLEN $175,00015043/10109/04/2015150005043
MARTIN, MICHAEL R ET ALS$010037/10302/11/2015150000037
MARTIN, MICHAEL R ET AL$155,00014454/0 07/01/20134454
DAVENHALL, THELMA K$01364/0 08/19/2009364
DAVENHALL, ROBERT W ET UX$55,00000489/181 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,258
Replacement Cost: $277,779
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,258 1,258
CRLCrawl Space 1,258 0
GARGarage 264 0
SCRScreened Porch 312 0
STGStorage 168 0
   3,260 1,258

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,000$105,300$305,300
2025$200,000$105,300$305,300
2025$200,000$105,300$305,300
2024$190,600$72,000$262,600
2024$190,600$72,000$262,600
2024$190,600$72,000$262,600
2024$190,600$72,000$262,600
2023$190,600$72,000$262,600
2023$190,600$72,000$262,600
2023$190,600$72,000$262,600
2023$190,600$72,000$262,600
2023$141,300$57,700$199,000
2022$141,300$57,700$199,000
2022$141,300$57,700$199,000
2022$141,300$57,700$199,000
2022$141,300$57,700$199,000
2021$141,300$57,700$199,000
2021$141,300$57,700$199,000
2021$141,300$57,700$199,000
2021$141,300$57,700$199,000
2020$133,200$53,400$186,600
2020$133,200$53,400$186,600
2020$133,200$53,400$186,600
2020$133,200$53,400$186,600
2019$133,200$53,400$186,600
2019$133,200$53,400$186,600
2019$133,200$53,400$186,600
2019$133,200$53,400$186,600
2019$114,600$41,600$156,200
2018$114,600$41,600$156,200
2018$114,600$41,600$156,200
2018$114,600$41,600$156,200
2017$114,600$41,600$156,200
2017$114,600$41,600$156,200
2017$114,600$41,600$156,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,000$105,300$305,300
2025$200,000$105,300$305,300
2025$200,000$105,300$305,300
2024$190,600$72,000$262,600
2024$190,600$72,000$262,600
2024$190,600$72,000$262,600
2024$190,600$72,000$262,600
2023$190,600$72,000$262,600
2023$190,600$72,000$262,600
2023$190,600$72,000$262,600
2023$190,600$72,000$262,600
2023$141,300$57,700$199,000
2022$141,300$57,700$199,000
2022$141,300$57,700$199,000
2022$141,300$57,700$199,000
2022$141,300$57,700$199,000
2021$141,300$57,700$199,000
2021$141,300$57,700$199,000
2021$141,300$57,700$199,000
2021$141,300$57,700$199,000
2020$133,200$53,400$186,600
2020$133,200$53,400$186,600
2020$133,200$53,400$186,600
2020$133,200$53,400$186,600
2019$133,200$53,400$186,600
2019$133,200$53,400$186,600
2019$133,200$53,400$186,600
2019$133,200$53,400$186,600
2019$114,600$41,600$156,200
2018$114,600$41,600$156,200
2018$114,600$41,600$156,200
2018$114,600$41,600$156,200
2017$114,600$41,600$156,200
2017$114,600$41,600$156,200
2017$114,600$41,600$156,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 2 10/ / Location : 405 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps