15137 NEWBYS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15137 NEWBYS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
45/ / 22/ D /
Acct#
889
Owner
HAMILTON, CLARK ET UX
Total Market Value
$299,000
Appraisal
$299,000
PID
842
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,000$107,000$299,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,000$107,000$299,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMILTON, CLARK ET UX
Address15137 NEWBYS SHOP RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718
Sale Price$96,900
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 638/202
Sale Date03/26/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAMILTON, CLARK ET UX$96,9002638/202 03/26/19980
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSO$02627/565 12/08/19970
MALEY, ALEXANDRA F ET AL$91,2000480/648 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $284,768
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   1,832 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,000$107,000$299,000
2025$192,000$107,000$299,000
2025$192,000$107,000$299,000
2024$187,500$82,000$269,500
2024$187,500$82,000$269,500
2024$187,500$82,000$269,500
2024$187,500$82,000$269,500
2023$187,500$82,000$269,500
2023$187,500$82,000$269,500
2023$187,500$82,000$269,500
2023$187,500$82,000$269,500
2023$136,800$72,000$208,800
2022$136,800$72,000$208,800
2022$136,800$72,000$208,800
2022$136,800$72,000$208,800
2022$136,800$72,000$208,800
2021$136,800$72,000$208,800
2021$136,800$72,000$208,800
2021$136,800$72,000$208,800
2021$136,800$72,000$208,800
2020$129,800$65,200$195,000
2020$129,800$65,200$195,000
2020$129,800$65,200$195,000
2020$129,800$65,200$195,000
2019$129,800$65,200$195,000
2019$129,800$65,200$195,000
2019$129,800$65,200$195,000
2019$129,800$65,200$195,000
2019$107,000$65,200$172,200
2018$107,000$65,200$172,200
2018$107,000$65,200$172,200
2018$107,000$65,200$172,200
2017$107,000$65,200$172,200
2017$107,000$65,200$172,200
2017$107,000$65,200$172,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,000$107,000$299,000
2025$192,000$107,000$299,000
2025$192,000$107,000$299,000
2024$187,500$82,000$269,500
2024$187,500$82,000$269,500
2024$187,500$82,000$269,500
2024$187,500$82,000$269,500
2023$187,500$82,000$269,500
2023$187,500$82,000$269,500
2023$187,500$82,000$269,500
2023$187,500$82,000$269,500
2023$136,800$72,000$208,800
2022$136,800$72,000$208,800
2022$136,800$72,000$208,800
2022$136,800$72,000$208,800
2022$136,800$72,000$208,800
2021$136,800$72,000$208,800
2021$136,800$72,000$208,800
2021$136,800$72,000$208,800
2021$136,800$72,000$208,800
2020$129,800$65,200$195,000
2020$129,800$65,200$195,000
2020$129,800$65,200$195,000
2020$129,800$65,200$195,000
2019$129,800$65,200$195,000
2019$129,800$65,200$195,000
2019$129,800$65,200$195,000
2019$129,800$65,200$195,000
2019$107,000$65,200$172,200
2018$107,000$65,200$172,200
2018$107,000$65,200$172,200
2018$107,000$65,200$172,200
2017$107,000$65,200$172,200
2017$107,000$65,200$172,200
2017$107,000$65,200$172,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 45/ / 22/ D / Location : 15137 NEWBYS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps