509 LAUREL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
509 LAUREL ST
Parcel ID
50/ G 1/ 19/ /
Acct#
8959
Owner
BRACKMAN, EDITH NADINE TR
Total Market Value
$350,100
Appraisal
$350,100
PID
8425
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 19 SECTION A
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,900$97,200$350,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,900$97,200$350,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRACKMAN, EDITH NADINE TR
Address509 LAUREL ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3907
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6164/1
Sale Date11/13/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRACKMAN, EDITH NADINE TR$026164/10211/13/2017170006164
BRACKMAN, EDITH NADINE$028251/0 10/03/20078251
AYALA, MANUEL JR ET UX$124,0000427/29 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,334
Replacement Cost: $357,654
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
FUSFinished Upper Story 810 810
OVROverhang 120 120
PTOPatio 252 0
   2,586 2,334

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT150.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT112.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT70.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,900$97,200$350,100
2025$252,900$97,200$350,100
2025$252,900$97,200$350,100
2024$242,100$78,300$320,400
2024$242,100$78,300$320,400
2024$242,100$78,300$320,400
2024$242,100$78,300$320,400
2023$242,100$78,300$320,400
2023$242,100$78,300$320,400
2023$241,300$78,300$319,600
2023$241,300$78,300$319,600
2023$176,500$66,900$243,400
2022$176,500$66,900$243,400
2022$176,500$66,900$243,400
2022$176,500$66,900$243,400
2022$176,500$66,900$243,400
2021$176,500$66,900$243,400
2021$176,500$66,900$243,400
2021$176,500$66,900$243,400
2021$176,500$66,900$243,400
2020$167,800$51,500$219,300
2020$167,800$51,500$219,300
2020$167,800$51,500$219,300
2020$167,800$51,500$219,300
2019$167,800$51,500$219,300
2019$167,800$51,500$219,300
2019$167,800$51,500$219,300
2019$167,800$51,500$219,300
2019$157,800$51,500$209,300
2018$157,800$51,500$209,300
2018$157,800$51,500$209,300
2018$157,800$51,500$209,300
2017$157,800$51,500$209,300
2017$157,800$51,500$209,300
2017$157,800$51,500$209,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,900$97,200$350,100
2025$252,900$97,200$350,100
2025$252,900$97,200$350,100
2024$242,100$78,300$320,400
2024$242,100$78,300$320,400
2024$242,100$78,300$320,400
2024$242,100$78,300$320,400
2023$242,100$78,300$320,400
2023$242,100$78,300$320,400
2023$241,300$78,300$319,600
2023$241,300$78,300$319,600
2023$176,500$66,900$243,400
2022$176,500$66,900$243,400
2022$176,500$66,900$243,400
2022$176,500$66,900$243,400
2022$176,500$66,900$243,400
2021$176,500$66,900$243,400
2021$176,500$66,900$243,400
2021$176,500$66,900$243,400
2021$176,500$66,900$243,400
2020$167,800$51,500$219,300
2020$167,800$51,500$219,300
2020$167,800$51,500$219,300
2020$167,800$51,500$219,300
2019$167,800$51,500$219,300
2019$167,800$51,500$219,300
2019$167,800$51,500$219,300
2019$167,800$51,500$219,300
2019$157,800$51,500$209,300
2018$157,800$51,500$209,300
2018$157,800$51,500$209,300
2018$157,800$51,500$209,300
2017$157,800$51,500$209,300
2017$157,800$51,500$209,300
2017$157,800$51,500$209,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ G 1/ 19/ / Location : 509 LAUREL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps