15403 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15403 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
1/ / 11/ A /
Acct#
8961
Owner
BRALEY, MARK ROBERTSON ET UX
Total Market Value
$458,800
Appraisal
$458,800
PID
8427
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 347/581 (Part in Rapp Cty)
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
9.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$193,400$458,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$193,400$458,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRALEY, MARK ROBERTSON ET UX
Address15403 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1947
Sale Price$295,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5481/1
Sale Date10/29/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRALEY, MARK ROBERTSON ET UX$295,00015481/10110/29/2018180005481
ANDERSON, WILLIAM LEE JR ET UX$55,0000439/309 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $308,652
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area449
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 424 0
GARGarage 832 0
   3,444 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$193,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$193,400$458,800
2025$265,400$193,400$458,800
2025$265,400$193,400$458,800
2024$249,700$165,500$415,200
2024$249,700$165,500$415,200
2024$249,700$165,500$415,200
2024$249,700$165,500$415,200
2023$249,700$165,500$415,200
2023$249,700$165,500$415,200
2023$249,700$165,500$415,200
2023$249,700$165,500$415,200
2023$199,200$140,500$339,700
2022$199,200$140,500$339,700
2022$199,200$140,500$339,700
2022$199,200$140,500$339,700
2022$199,200$140,500$339,700
2021$199,200$140,500$339,700
2021$199,200$140,500$339,700
2021$199,200$140,500$339,700
2021$199,200$140,500$339,700
2020$182,300$127,200$309,500
2020$182,300$127,200$309,500
2020$182,300$127,200$309,500
2020$182,300$127,200$309,500
2019$182,300$127,200$309,500
2019$182,300$127,200$309,500
2019$182,300$127,200$309,500
2019$182,300$127,200$309,500
2019$182,300$128,800$311,100
2018$165,400$125,500$290,900
2018$165,400$125,500$290,900
2018$165,400$125,500$290,900
2017$165,400$125,500$290,900
2017$165,400$125,500$290,900
2017$165,400$125,500$290,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$193,400$458,800
2025$265,400$193,400$458,800
2025$265,400$193,400$458,800
2024$249,700$165,500$415,200
2024$249,700$165,500$415,200
2024$249,700$165,500$415,200
2024$249,700$165,500$415,200
2023$249,700$165,500$415,200
2023$249,700$165,500$415,200
2023$249,700$165,500$415,200
2023$249,700$165,500$415,200
2023$199,200$140,500$339,700
2022$199,200$140,500$339,700
2022$199,200$140,500$339,700
2022$199,200$140,500$339,700
2022$199,200$140,500$339,700
2021$199,200$140,500$339,700
2021$199,200$140,500$339,700
2021$199,200$140,500$339,700
2021$199,200$140,500$339,700
2020$182,300$127,200$309,500
2020$182,300$127,200$309,500
2020$182,300$127,200$309,500
2020$182,300$127,200$309,500
2019$182,300$127,200$309,500
2019$182,300$127,200$309,500
2019$182,300$127,200$309,500
2019$182,300$127,200$309,500
2019$182,300$128,800$311,100
2018$165,400$125,500$290,900
2018$165,400$125,500$290,900
2018$165,400$125,500$290,900
2017$165,400$125,500$290,900
2017$165,400$125,500$290,900
2017$165,400$125,500$290,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 11/ A / Location : 15403 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps