1231 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1231 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ C 4/ A/ /
Acct#
8966
Owner
JUST GETTING BY LLC
Total Market Value
$197,200
Appraisal
$197,200
PID
8432
Building Count
1
Legal Description
D V PIERCE LAND LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,400$102,800$197,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,400$102,800$197,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJUST GETTING BY LLC
AddressPO BOX 579
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0529
Sale Price$140,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1157/1
Sale Date03/18/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JUST GETTING BY LLC $140,00011157/10103/18/2025250001157
MCCOY, PAUL S ADM $010207/11710/23/2024240000207
MCCOY-FINCH, JANIS RAYE$90,00011601/10103/31/2015150001601
PIERCE, JESSE B ET UX$00141/452 11/21/19550

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $205,184
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$94,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.46
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area364
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 336 336
BSMBasement 364 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   1,480 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,400$102,800$197,200
2025$94,400$102,800$197,200
2025$94,400$102,800$197,200
2024$94,400$102,800$197,200
2024$90,700$70,300$161,000
2024$90,700$70,300$161,000
2024$90,700$70,300$161,000
2023$90,700$70,300$161,000
2023$90,700$70,300$161,000
2023$90,700$70,300$161,000
2023$90,700$70,300$161,000
2023$64,600$56,400$121,000
2022$64,600$56,400$121,000
2022$64,600$56,400$121,000
2022$64,600$56,400$121,000
2022$64,600$56,400$121,000
2021$64,600$56,400$121,000
2021$64,600$56,400$121,000
2021$64,600$56,400$121,000
2021$64,600$56,400$121,000
2020$63,000$51,200$114,200
2020$63,000$51,200$114,200
2020$63,000$51,200$114,200
2020$63,000$51,200$114,200
2019$63,000$51,200$114,200
2019$63,000$51,200$114,200
2019$63,000$51,200$114,200
2019$63,000$51,200$114,200
2019$58,300$40,000$98,300
2018$58,300$40,000$98,300
2018$58,300$40,000$98,300
2018$58,300$40,000$98,300
2017$58,300$40,000$98,300
2017$58,300$40,000$98,300
2017$58,300$40,000$98,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,400$102,800$197,200
2025$94,400$102,800$197,200
2025$94,400$102,800$197,200
2024$94,400$102,800$197,200
2024$90,700$70,300$161,000
2024$90,700$70,300$161,000
2024$90,700$70,300$161,000
2023$90,700$70,300$161,000
2023$90,700$70,300$161,000
2023$90,700$70,300$161,000
2023$90,700$70,300$161,000
2023$64,600$56,400$121,000
2022$64,600$56,400$121,000
2022$64,600$56,400$121,000
2022$64,600$56,400$121,000
2022$64,600$56,400$121,000
2021$64,600$56,400$121,000
2021$64,600$56,400$121,000
2021$64,600$56,400$121,000
2021$64,600$56,400$121,000
2020$63,000$51,200$114,200
2020$63,000$51,200$114,200
2020$63,000$51,200$114,200
2020$63,000$51,200$114,200
2019$63,000$51,200$114,200
2019$63,000$51,200$114,200
2019$63,000$51,200$114,200
2019$63,000$51,200$114,200
2019$58,300$40,000$98,300
2018$58,300$40,000$98,300
2018$58,300$40,000$98,300
2018$58,300$40,000$98,300
2017$58,300$40,000$98,300
2017$58,300$40,000$98,300
2017$58,300$40,000$98,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 4/ A/ / Location : 1231 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps