17461 BEL PRE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17461 BEL PRE RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 61/ D /
Acct#
8971
Owner
PIKE, MARLIN E PIKE ET UX
Total Market Value
$390,500
Appraisal
$390,500
PID
8435
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INLET
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,100$128,400$390,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,100$128,400$390,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIKE, MARLIN E PIKE ET UX
Address17461 BEL PRE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4518
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1/0
Sale Date01/06/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PIKE, MARLIN E PIKE ET UX$011/0 01/06/20101
PIKE, MARLIN E ET UX$87,0000331/391 12/28/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $306,072
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area870
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,740 1,740
BSMBasement 870 0
OPROpen Porch 368 0
   2,978 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL480.00 UNITS$6,9001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,100$128,400$390,500
2025$262,100$128,400$390,500
2025$262,100$128,400$390,500
2024$251,300$83,400$334,700
2024$251,300$83,400$334,700
2024$251,300$83,400$334,700
2024$251,300$83,400$334,700
2023$251,300$83,400$334,700
2023$251,300$83,400$334,700
2023$251,300$83,400$334,700
2023$251,300$83,400$334,700
2023$188,700$73,400$262,100
2022$188,700$73,400$262,100
2022$188,700$73,400$262,100
2022$188,700$73,400$262,100
2022$188,700$73,400$262,100
2021$188,700$73,400$262,100
2021$188,700$73,400$262,100
2021$188,700$73,400$262,100
2021$188,700$73,400$262,100
2020$176,300$66,900$243,200
2020$176,300$66,900$243,200
2020$176,300$66,900$243,200
2020$176,300$66,900$243,200
2019$176,300$66,900$243,200
2019$176,300$66,900$243,200
2019$176,300$66,900$243,200
2019$176,300$66,900$243,200
2019$155,700$66,900$222,600
2018$155,700$66,900$222,600
2018$155,700$66,900$222,600
2018$155,700$66,900$222,600
2017$155,700$66,900$222,600
2017$155,700$66,900$222,600
2017$155,700$66,900$222,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,100$128,400$390,500
2025$262,100$128,400$390,500
2025$262,100$128,400$390,500
2024$251,300$83,400$334,700
2024$251,300$83,400$334,700
2024$251,300$83,400$334,700
2024$251,300$83,400$334,700
2023$251,300$83,400$334,700
2023$251,300$83,400$334,700
2023$251,300$83,400$334,700
2023$251,300$83,400$334,700
2023$188,700$73,400$262,100
2022$188,700$73,400$262,100
2022$188,700$73,400$262,100
2022$188,700$73,400$262,100
2022$188,700$73,400$262,100
2021$188,700$73,400$262,100
2021$188,700$73,400$262,100
2021$188,700$73,400$262,100
2021$188,700$73,400$262,100
2020$176,300$66,900$243,200
2020$176,300$66,900$243,200
2020$176,300$66,900$243,200
2020$176,300$66,900$243,200
2019$176,300$66,900$243,200
2019$176,300$66,900$243,200
2019$176,300$66,900$243,200
2019$176,300$66,900$243,200
2019$155,700$66,900$222,600
2018$155,700$66,900$222,600
2018$155,700$66,900$222,600
2018$155,700$66,900$222,600
2017$155,700$66,900$222,600
2017$155,700$66,900$222,600
2017$155,700$66,900$222,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 61/ D / Location : 17461 BEL PRE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps