10415 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10415 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 15/ A /
Acct#
8973
Owner
KEIPER, MATTHEW G
Total Market Value
$482,100
Appraisal
$482,100
PID
8437
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$118,500$482,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$118,500$482,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEIPER, MATTHEW G
Address10415 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7965
Sale Price$297,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7600/1
Sale Date12/30/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEIPER, MATTHEW G $297,00017600/10112/30/2016160007600
PILGRIM, DAVID L ET UX$10,0000275/66 10/05/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,854
Replacement Cost: $390,386
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area490
Fin Basement Area450
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 956 956
FFLFirst Floor 898 898
BSMBasement 490 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 466 0
OPROpen Porch 39 0
   3,101 1,854

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL384.00 UNITS$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$118,500$482,100
2025$363,600$118,500$482,100
2025$363,600$118,500$482,100
2024$335,100$83,500$418,600
2024$335,100$83,500$418,600
2024$335,100$83,500$418,600
2024$335,100$83,500$418,600
2023$335,100$83,500$418,600
2023$335,100$83,500$418,600
2023$335,100$83,500$418,600
2023$335,100$83,500$418,600
2023$263,600$78,500$342,100
2022$263,600$78,500$342,100
2022$263,600$78,500$342,100
2022$263,600$78,500$342,100
2022$263,600$78,500$342,100
2021$263,600$78,500$342,100
2021$263,600$78,500$342,100
2021$263,600$78,500$342,100
2021$263,600$78,500$342,100
2020$235,800$66,900$302,700
2020$235,800$66,900$302,700
2020$235,800$66,900$302,700
2020$235,800$66,900$302,700
2019$235,800$66,900$302,700
2019$235,800$66,900$302,700
2019$235,800$66,900$302,700
2019$235,800$66,900$302,700
2019$213,700$63,600$277,300
2018$213,700$63,600$277,300
2018$213,700$63,600$277,300
2018$213,700$63,600$277,300
2017$213,700$63,600$277,300
2017$213,700$63,600$277,300
2017$213,700$63,600$277,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$118,500$482,100
2025$363,600$118,500$482,100
2025$363,600$118,500$482,100
2024$335,100$83,500$418,600
2024$335,100$83,500$418,600
2024$335,100$83,500$418,600
2024$335,100$83,500$418,600
2023$335,100$83,500$418,600
2023$335,100$83,500$418,600
2023$335,100$83,500$418,600
2023$335,100$83,500$418,600
2023$263,600$78,500$342,100
2022$263,600$78,500$342,100
2022$263,600$78,500$342,100
2022$263,600$78,500$342,100
2022$263,600$78,500$342,100
2021$263,600$78,500$342,100
2021$263,600$78,500$342,100
2021$263,600$78,500$342,100
2021$263,600$78,500$342,100
2020$235,800$66,900$302,700
2020$235,800$66,900$302,700
2020$235,800$66,900$302,700
2020$235,800$66,900$302,700
2019$235,800$66,900$302,700
2019$235,800$66,900$302,700
2019$235,800$66,900$302,700
2019$235,800$66,900$302,700
2019$213,700$63,600$277,300
2018$213,700$63,600$277,300
2018$213,700$63,600$277,300
2018$213,700$63,600$277,300
2017$213,700$63,600$277,300
2017$213,700$63,600$277,300
2017$213,700$63,600$277,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 15/ A / Location : 10415 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps