549 FOURTH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
549 FOURTH ST
Parcel ID
40/ I 1/ 5 19/ /
Acct#
8975
Owner
BOWLES, LILLIAN M
Total Market Value
$217,000
Appraisal
$217,000
PID
8439
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA FARM CT HOUSE L 19 BLK 5 SECT 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,700$54,300$217,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,700$54,300$217,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWLES, LILLIAN M
Address549 FOURTH ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$56,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 478/250
Sale Date06/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWLES, LILLIAN M$56,0000478/250 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,302
Replacement Cost: $195,441
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 630 630
FUSFinished Upper Story 630 630
OVROverhang 42 42
   1,302 1,302

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0048
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,700$54,300$217,000
2025$162,700$54,300$217,000
2025$162,700$54,300$217,000
2024$155,800$45,300$201,100
2024$155,800$45,300$201,100
2024$155,800$45,300$201,100
2024$155,800$45,300$201,100
2023$155,800$45,300$201,100
2023$155,800$45,300$201,100
2023$155,800$45,300$201,100
2023$155,800$45,300$201,100
2023$111,100$35,300$146,400
2022$111,100$35,300$146,400
2022$111,100$35,300$146,400
2022$111,100$35,300$146,400
2022$111,100$35,300$146,400
2021$111,100$35,300$146,400
2021$111,100$35,300$146,400
2021$111,100$35,300$146,400
2021$111,100$35,300$146,400
2020$92,300$28,600$120,900
2020$92,300$28,600$120,900
2020$92,300$28,600$120,900
2020$92,300$28,600$120,900
2019$92,300$28,600$120,900
2019$92,300$28,600$120,900
2019$92,300$28,600$120,900
2019$92,300$28,600$120,900
2019$84,100$21,100$105,200
2018$84,100$21,100$105,200
2018$84,100$21,100$105,200
2018$84,100$21,100$105,200
2017$84,100$21,100$105,200
2017$84,100$21,100$105,200
2017$84,100$21,100$105,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,700$54,300$217,000
2025$162,700$54,300$217,000
2025$162,700$54,300$217,000
2024$155,800$45,300$201,100
2024$155,800$45,300$201,100
2024$155,800$45,300$201,100
2024$155,800$45,300$201,100
2023$155,800$45,300$201,100
2023$155,800$45,300$201,100
2023$155,800$45,300$201,100
2023$155,800$45,300$201,100
2023$111,100$35,300$146,400
2022$111,100$35,300$146,400
2022$111,100$35,300$146,400
2022$111,100$35,300$146,400
2022$111,100$35,300$146,400
2021$111,100$35,300$146,400
2021$111,100$35,300$146,400
2021$111,100$35,300$146,400
2021$111,100$35,300$146,400
2020$92,300$28,600$120,900
2020$92,300$28,600$120,900
2020$92,300$28,600$120,900
2020$92,300$28,600$120,900
2019$92,300$28,600$120,900
2019$92,300$28,600$120,900
2019$92,300$28,600$120,900
2019$92,300$28,600$120,900
2019$84,100$21,100$105,200
2018$84,100$21,100$105,200
2018$84,100$21,100$105,200
2018$84,100$21,100$105,200
2017$84,100$21,100$105,200
2017$84,100$21,100$105,200
2017$84,100$21,100$105,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 1/ 5 19/ / Location : 549 FOURTH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps