15224 OAKLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15224 OAKLAND RD
Parcel ID
37/ A 1/ 1/ A /
Acct#
891
Owner
ALTMAN, LUKE M ET UX
Total Market Value
$413,400
Appraisal
$413,400
PID
844
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON LINE LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,900$152,500$413,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,900$152,500$413,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALTMAN, LUKE M ET UX
Address15224 OAKLAND RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$214,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 939/
Sale Date03/06/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALTMAN, LUKE M ET UX$214,0001939/ 0103/06/2014140000939
CONRAD, DELBERT J ET UX$63,50018148/0 10/02/20028148
SATTLER, BARBARA JOHANNA$01652/12 07/28/19980
BOSLEY, BARBARA J$32,5000288/740 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $280,259
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 134 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   2,750 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,900$152,500$413,400
2025$260,900$152,500$413,400
2025$260,900$152,500$413,400
2024$261,500$112,500$374,000
2024$261,500$112,500$374,000
2024$261,500$112,500$374,000
2024$261,500$112,500$374,000
2023$261,500$112,500$374,000
2023$261,500$112,500$374,000
2023$261,500$112,500$374,000
2023$261,500$112,500$374,000
2023$195,300$107,500$302,800
2022$195,300$107,500$302,800
2022$195,300$107,500$302,800
2022$195,300$107,500$302,800
2022$195,300$107,500$302,800
2021$195,300$107,500$302,800
2021$195,300$107,500$302,800
2021$195,300$107,500$302,800
2021$195,300$107,500$302,800
2020$179,700$95,900$275,600
2020$179,700$95,900$275,600
2020$179,700$95,900$275,600
2020$179,700$95,900$275,600
2019$179,700$95,900$275,600
2019$179,700$95,900$275,600
2019$179,700$95,900$275,600
2019$179,700$95,900$275,600
2019$144,800$92,600$237,400
2018$144,800$92,600$237,400
2018$144,800$92,600$237,400
2018$144,800$92,600$237,400
2017$144,800$92,600$237,400
2017$144,800$92,600$237,400
2017$144,800$92,600$237,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,900$152,500$413,400
2025$260,900$152,500$413,400
2025$260,900$152,500$413,400
2024$261,500$112,500$374,000
2024$261,500$112,500$374,000
2024$261,500$112,500$374,000
2024$261,500$112,500$374,000
2023$261,500$112,500$374,000
2023$261,500$112,500$374,000
2023$261,500$112,500$374,000
2023$261,500$112,500$374,000
2023$195,300$107,500$302,800
2022$195,300$107,500$302,800
2022$195,300$107,500$302,800
2022$195,300$107,500$302,800
2022$195,300$107,500$302,800
2021$195,300$107,500$302,800
2021$195,300$107,500$302,800
2021$195,300$107,500$302,800
2021$195,300$107,500$302,800
2020$179,700$95,900$275,600
2020$179,700$95,900$275,600
2020$179,700$95,900$275,600
2020$179,700$95,900$275,600
2019$179,700$95,900$275,600
2019$179,700$95,900$275,600
2019$179,700$95,900$275,600
2019$179,700$95,900$275,600
2019$144,800$92,600$237,400
2018$144,800$92,600$237,400
2018$144,800$92,600$237,400
2018$144,800$92,600$237,400
2017$144,800$92,600$237,400
2017$144,800$92,600$237,400
2017$144,800$92,600$237,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ A 1/ 1/ A / Location : 15224 OAKLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps