15124 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15124 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 2/ E /
Acct#
8981
Owner
GARO, ELIZABETH ANN
Total Market Value
$440,100
Appraisal
$440,100
PID
8444
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOLTZ STORE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$110,000$440,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$110,000$440,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARO, ELIZABETH ANN
Address15124 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5971
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7876/1
Sale Date09/07/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GARO, ELIZABETH ANN$375,00017876/10109/07/2021210007876
GRIMSLEY, FALLON R$010061/10201/05/2016160000061
MOORE, FALLON R ET AL$112,0001968/0 02/23/2012968
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$122,45013524/0 07/19/20113524
NIEHENKE, DANIEL L ET UX$246,90013567/0 03/30/20053567
GABRIEL, MARIA ET AL$142,00018303/0 07/29/20038303
PIRACHA, NASEER A ET UX$44,00000275/60 10/04/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $322,090
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
PTOPatio 739 0
   2,359 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME768.00 UNITS$16,5001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE384.00 UNITS$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$110,000$440,100
2025$330,100$110,000$440,100
2025$330,100$110,000$440,100
2024$326,700$75,000$401,700
2024$326,700$75,000$401,700
2024$326,700$75,000$401,700
2024$326,700$75,000$401,700
2023$326,700$75,000$401,700
2023$326,700$75,000$401,700
2023$326,700$75,000$401,700
2023$326,700$75,000$401,700
2023$244,000$60,000$304,000
2022$244,000$60,000$304,000
2022$244,000$60,000$304,000
2022$244,000$60,000$304,000
2022$244,000$60,000$304,000
2021$244,000$60,000$304,000
2021$244,000$60,000$304,000
2021$171,700$60,000$231,700
2021$171,700$60,000$231,700
2020$163,700$58,400$222,100
2020$163,700$58,400$222,100
2020$163,700$58,400$222,100
2020$163,700$58,400$222,100
2019$163,700$58,400$222,100
2019$163,700$58,400$222,100
2019$163,700$58,400$222,100
2019$163,700$58,400$222,100
2019$139,200$45,200$184,400
2018$139,200$45,200$184,400
2018$139,200$45,200$184,400
2018$139,200$45,200$184,400
2017$139,200$45,200$184,400
2017$139,200$45,200$184,400
2017$139,200$45,200$184,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$110,000$440,100
2025$330,100$110,000$440,100
2025$330,100$110,000$440,100
2024$326,700$75,000$401,700
2024$326,700$75,000$401,700
2024$326,700$75,000$401,700
2024$326,700$75,000$401,700
2023$326,700$75,000$401,700
2023$326,700$75,000$401,700
2023$326,700$75,000$401,700
2023$326,700$75,000$401,700
2023$244,000$60,000$304,000
2022$244,000$60,000$304,000
2022$244,000$60,000$304,000
2022$244,000$60,000$304,000
2022$244,000$60,000$304,000
2021$244,000$60,000$304,000
2021$244,000$60,000$304,000
2021$171,700$60,000$231,700
2021$171,700$60,000$231,700
2020$163,700$58,400$222,100
2020$163,700$58,400$222,100
2020$163,700$58,400$222,100
2020$163,700$58,400$222,100
2019$163,700$58,400$222,100
2019$163,700$58,400$222,100
2019$163,700$58,400$222,100
2019$163,700$58,400$222,100
2019$139,200$45,200$184,400
2018$139,200$45,200$184,400
2018$139,200$45,200$184,400
2018$139,200$45,200$184,400
2017$139,200$45,200$184,400
2017$139,200$45,200$184,400
2017$139,200$45,200$184,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 2/ E / Location : 15124 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps