876 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
876 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ / 39/ D /
Acct#
8982
Owner
SVC ABS LLC
Total Market Value
$644,800
Appraisal
$644,800
PID
8445
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIZZA HUT BLDG
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,800$257,000$644,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,800$257,000$644,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSVC ABS LLC
Address255 WASHINGTON ST SUITE 270
NEWTON, MA 02458-1637
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0687/1
Sale Date02/21/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SVC ABS LLC $020687/10202/21/2023230000687
SPIRIT MASTER FUNDING III LLC$797,5622134/0 01/05/2007134
PIZZA HUT OF AMERICA INC$155,0000337/551 07/24/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,155
Replacement Cost: $402,554
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRestaraunt
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,155 2,155
   2,155 2,155

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$257,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$17,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,800$257,000$644,800
2025$387,800$257,000$644,800
2025$387,800$257,000$644,800
2024$385,700$257,000$642,700
2024$385,700$257,000$642,700
2024$385,700$257,000$642,700
2024$385,700$257,000$642,700
2023$385,700$257,000$642,700
2023$385,700$257,000$642,700
2023$385,700$257,000$642,700
2023$385,700$257,000$642,700
2023$340,200$257,000$597,200
2022$340,200$257,000$597,200
2022$340,200$257,000$597,200
2022$340,200$257,000$597,200
2022$340,200$257,000$597,200
2021$340,200$257,000$597,200
2021$340,200$257,000$597,200
2021$340,200$257,000$597,200
2021$340,200$257,000$597,200
2020$332,100$257,000$589,100
2020$332,100$257,000$589,100
2020$332,100$257,000$589,100
2020$332,100$257,000$589,100
2019$332,100$257,000$589,100
2019$332,100$257,000$589,100
2019$332,100$257,000$589,100
2019$332,100$257,000$589,100
2019$325,200$257,000$582,200
2018$325,200$257,000$582,200
2018$325,200$257,000$582,200
2018$325,200$257,000$582,200
2017$325,200$257,000$582,200
2017$325,200$257,000$582,200
2017$339,000$323,600$662,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,800$257,000$644,800
2025$387,800$257,000$644,800
2025$387,800$257,000$644,800
2024$385,700$257,000$642,700
2024$385,700$257,000$642,700
2024$385,700$257,000$642,700
2024$385,700$257,000$642,700
2023$385,700$257,000$642,700
2023$385,700$257,000$642,700
2023$385,700$257,000$642,700
2023$385,700$257,000$642,700
2023$340,200$257,000$597,200
2022$340,200$257,000$597,200
2022$340,200$257,000$597,200
2022$340,200$257,000$597,200
2022$340,200$257,000$597,200
2021$340,200$257,000$597,200
2021$340,200$257,000$597,200
2021$340,200$257,000$597,200
2021$340,200$257,000$597,200
2020$332,100$257,000$589,100
2020$332,100$257,000$589,100
2020$332,100$257,000$589,100
2020$332,100$257,000$589,100
2019$332,100$257,000$589,100
2019$332,100$257,000$589,100
2019$332,100$257,000$589,100
2019$332,100$257,000$589,100
2019$325,200$257,000$582,200
2018$325,200$257,000$582,200
2018$325,200$257,000$582,200
2018$325,200$257,000$582,200
2017$325,200$257,000$582,200
2017$325,200$257,000$582,200
2017$339,000$323,600$662,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 39/ D / Location : 876 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps