9154 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9154 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 7/ B /
Acct#
8983
Owner
HUNTON, JOHN H ET UX
Total Market Value
$373,700
Appraisal
$373,700
PID
8446
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT B PLAT CAB 2/215
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,100$119,600$373,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,100$119,600$373,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNTON, JOHN H ET UX
Address9154 RIXEYVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$240,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 539/677
Sale Date10/03/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUNTON, JOHN H ET UX$240,0000539/677 10/03/19940
HELLANDSJO, DAG J ET UX$167,5000357/159 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,827
Replacement Cost: $384,200
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,555 1,555
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,272 1,272
DCKDeck 160 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 292 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 444 0
   3,819 2,827

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECKTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,100$119,600$373,700
2025$254,100$119,600$373,700
2025$254,100$119,600$373,700
2024$262,500$89,600$352,100
2024$262,500$89,600$352,100
2024$262,500$89,600$352,100
2024$262,500$89,600$352,100
2023$262,500$89,600$352,100
2023$262,500$89,600$352,100
2023$262,500$89,600$352,100
2023$262,500$89,600$352,100
2023$193,000$74,600$267,600
2022$193,000$74,600$267,600
2022$193,000$74,600$267,600
2022$193,000$74,600$267,600
2022$193,000$74,600$267,600
2021$193,000$74,600$267,600
2021$193,000$74,600$267,600
2021$193,000$74,600$267,600
2021$193,000$74,600$267,600
2020$178,800$63,000$241,800
2020$178,800$63,000$241,800
2020$178,800$63,000$241,800
2020$180,900$63,000$243,900
2019$180,900$63,000$243,900
2019$180,900$63,000$243,900
2019$180,900$63,000$243,900
2019$180,900$63,000$243,900
2019$174,800$59,700$234,500
2018$174,800$59,700$234,500
2018$174,800$59,700$234,500
2018$174,800$59,700$234,500
2017$174,800$59,700$234,500
2017$174,800$59,700$234,500
2017$174,800$59,700$234,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,100$119,600$373,700
2025$254,100$119,600$373,700
2025$254,100$119,600$373,700
2024$262,500$89,600$352,100
2024$262,500$89,600$352,100
2024$262,500$89,600$352,100
2024$262,500$89,600$352,100
2023$262,500$89,600$352,100
2023$262,500$89,600$352,100
2023$262,500$89,600$352,100
2023$262,500$89,600$352,100
2023$193,000$74,600$267,600
2022$193,000$74,600$267,600
2022$193,000$74,600$267,600
2022$193,000$74,600$267,600
2022$193,000$74,600$267,600
2021$193,000$74,600$267,600
2021$193,000$74,600$267,600
2021$193,000$74,600$267,600
2021$193,000$74,600$267,600
2020$178,800$63,000$241,800
2020$178,800$63,000$241,800
2020$178,800$63,000$241,800
2020$180,900$63,000$243,900
2019$180,900$63,000$243,900
2019$180,900$63,000$243,900
2019$180,900$63,000$243,900
2019$180,900$63,000$243,900
2019$174,800$59,700$234,500
2018$174,800$59,700$234,500
2018$174,800$59,700$234,500
2018$174,800$59,700$234,500
2017$174,800$59,700$234,500
2017$174,800$59,700$234,500
2017$174,800$59,700$234,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 7/ B / Location : 9154 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps