13268 DAWN AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13268 DAWN AVE
Parcel ID
29/ A 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
8985
Owner
TANNER, CORDELL O ET UX
Total Market Value
$356,200
Appraisal
$356,200
PID
8448
Building Count
1
Legal Description
W P HUNT SUB DIV LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,300$114,900$356,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,300$114,900$356,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTANNER, CORDELL O ET UX
Address13268 DAWN AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5708
Sale Price$233,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5080/1
Sale Date09/18/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TANNER, CORDELL O ET UX$233,00015080/10109/18/2017170005080
PLATTE, MICHAEL J ET UX$48,9000271/243 06/17/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $316,197
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1350
Fin Basement Area1215
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
BSMBasement 1,350 0
DCKDeck 160 0
   2,860 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,300$114,900$356,200
2025$241,300$114,900$356,200
2025$241,300$114,900$356,200
2024$241,600$84,900$326,500
2024$241,600$84,900$326,500
2024$241,600$84,900$326,500
2024$241,600$84,900$326,500
2023$241,600$84,900$326,500
2023$241,600$84,900$326,500
2023$241,600$84,900$326,500
2023$241,600$84,900$326,500
2023$193,000$70,000$263,000
2022$193,000$70,000$263,000
2022$193,000$70,000$263,000
2022$193,000$70,000$263,000
2022$193,000$70,000$263,000
2021$193,000$70,000$263,000
2021$193,000$70,000$263,000
2021$193,000$70,000$263,000
2021$193,000$70,000$263,000
2020$172,200$58,300$230,500
2020$172,200$58,300$230,500
2020$172,200$58,300$230,500
2020$172,200$58,300$230,500
2019$172,200$58,300$230,500
2019$172,200$58,300$230,500
2019$172,200$58,300$230,500
2019$172,200$58,300$230,500
2019$172,200$58,300$230,500
2018$169,900$55,000$224,900
2018$169,900$55,000$224,900
2018$170,400$55,000$225,400
2017$170,400$55,000$225,400
2017$150,700$55,000$205,700
2017$150,700$55,000$205,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,300$114,900$356,200
2025$241,300$114,900$356,200
2025$241,300$114,900$356,200
2024$241,600$84,900$326,500
2024$241,600$84,900$326,500
2024$241,600$84,900$326,500
2024$241,600$84,900$326,500
2023$241,600$84,900$326,500
2023$241,600$84,900$326,500
2023$241,600$84,900$326,500
2023$241,600$84,900$326,500
2023$193,000$70,000$263,000
2022$193,000$70,000$263,000
2022$193,000$70,000$263,000
2022$193,000$70,000$263,000
2022$193,000$70,000$263,000
2021$193,000$70,000$263,000
2021$193,000$70,000$263,000
2021$193,000$70,000$263,000
2021$193,000$70,000$263,000
2020$172,200$58,300$230,500
2020$172,200$58,300$230,500
2020$172,200$58,300$230,500
2020$172,200$58,300$230,500
2019$172,200$58,300$230,500
2019$172,200$58,300$230,500
2019$172,200$58,300$230,500
2019$172,200$58,300$230,500
2019$172,200$58,300$230,500
2018$169,900$55,000$224,900
2018$169,900$55,000$224,900
2018$170,400$55,000$225,400
2017$170,400$55,000$225,400
2017$150,700$55,000$205,700
2017$150,700$55,000$205,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ A 2/ 7/ / Location : 13268 DAWN AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps