18713 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18713 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 45/ /
Acct#
8989
Owner
BLACKMON, PHILLIP R JR ET UX
Assessed Value
$898,600
Appraisal
$1,099,800
PID
8452
Building Count
2
Legal Description
RURAL RETREAT
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
30.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,600$459,200$1,099,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$640,600$459,200$1,099,800$258,000$898,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
18715 RYLAND CHAPEL RD JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACKMON, PHILLIP R JR ET UX
Address18713 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2339
Sale Price$780,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4908/0
Sale Date10/03/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLACKMON, PHILLIP R JR ET UX$780,00014908/0 10/03/20114908
ODERDA FAMILY LLC$036724/0 12/21/20006724
ODERDA, GIANCARLO AND MATILDE$03504/648 07/15/19930
ODERDA, GIANCARLO$03500/349 05/24/19930
PLEE CORPORATION$150,00000300/588 12/05/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1749
Living Area: 3,288
Replacement Cost: $540,841
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,480 2,480
FUSFinished Upper Story 808 808
BSMBasement 1,000 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 30 0
GARGarage 784 0
OPROpen Porch 278 0
   5,380 3,288
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 968
Replacement Cost: $231,232
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area968
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 968 968
BSMBasement 968 0
OPROpen Porch 129 0
   2,065 968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.1
Frontage
Depth
Land$459,200
Clean & Green Value$258,000
Clean & Green Acres28.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME3750.00 UNITS$7,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT840.00 UNITS$3,4001
PLHSPOOL HOUSETY1TYPICAL308.00 UNITS$5,5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,600$459,200$1,099,800
2025$640,600$459,200$1,099,800
2025$640,600$459,200$1,099,800
2024$637,200$353,600$990,800
2024$637,200$353,600$990,800
2024$637,200$353,600$990,800
2024$637,200$353,600$990,800
2023$637,200$353,600$990,800
2023$637,200$353,600$990,800
2023$637,200$353,600$990,800
2023$636,400$353,600$990,000
2023$636,400$331,100$967,500
2022$482,200$293,600$775,800
2022$482,200$293,600$775,800
2022$482,200$293,600$775,800
2022$482,200$293,600$775,800
2021$482,200$293,600$775,800
2021$482,200$293,600$775,800
2021$482,200$293,600$775,800
2021$482,200$293,600$775,800
2020$450,100$257,100$707,200
2020$450,100$257,100$707,200
2020$450,100$257,100$707,200
2020$450,100$257,100$707,200
2019$450,100$257,100$707,200
2019$450,100$257,100$707,200
2019$450,100$257,100$707,200
2019$450,100$257,100$707,200
2019$414,600$257,100$671,700
2018$414,600$257,100$671,700
2018$424,000$257,100$681,100
2018$424,000$257,100$681,100
2017$424,000$257,100$681,100
2017$424,000$257,100$681,100
2017$424,000$257,100$681,100

Assessment
2025$640,600$459,200$1,099,800$258,000$898,600
2025$640,600$459,200$1,099,800$258,000$898,600
2025$640,600$459,200$1,099,800$258,000$898,600
2024$637,200$353,600$990,800$183,000$820,200
2024$637,200$353,600$990,800$183,000$820,200
2024$637,200$353,600$990,800$183,000$820,200
2024$637,200$353,600$990,800$183,000$820,200
2023$637,200$353,600$990,800$183,000$820,200
2023$637,200$353,600$990,800$183,000$820,200
2023$637,200$353,600$990,800$183,000$820,200
2023$636,400$353,600$990,000$183,000$819,400
2023$636,400$331,100$967,500$180,300$816,700
2022$482,200$293,600$775,800$142,800$625,000
2022$482,200$293,600$775,800$142,800$625,000
2022$482,200$293,600$775,800$142,800$625,000
2022$482,200$293,600$775,800$142,800$625,000
2021$482,200$293,600$775,800$142,800$625,000
2021$482,200$293,600$775,800$142,800$625,000
2021$482,200$293,600$775,800$142,800$625,000
2021$482,200$293,600$775,800$142,800$625,000
2020$450,100$257,100$707,200$117,700$567,800
2020$450,100$257,100$707,200$117,700$567,800
2020$450,100$257,100$707,200$117,700$567,800
2020$450,100$257,100$707,200$257,100$707,200
2019$450,100$257,100$707,200$257,100$707,200
2019$450,100$257,100$707,200$257,100$707,200
2019$450,100$257,100$707,200$257,100$707,200
2019$450,100$257,100$707,200$257,100$707,200
2019$414,600$257,100$671,700$257,100$671,700
2018$414,600$257,100$671,700$257,100$671,700
2018$424,000$257,100$681,100$257,100$681,100
2018$424,000$257,100$681,100$257,100$681,100
2017$424,000$257,100$681,100$257,100$681,100
2017$424,000$257,100$681,100$257,100$681,100
2017$424,000$257,100$681,100$257,100$681,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 45/ / Location : 18713 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps