610 S EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
610 S EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ R 2/ /
Acct#
8992
Owner
GRAY, REBECCA RUTH ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$477,100
Appraisal
$477,100
PID
8455
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAST AND ASHER STS
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.60
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$98,100$477,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$98,100$477,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, REBECCA RUTH ET AL TR
Address2807 FORT SCOTT DR

ARLINGTON, VA 22202-2306
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5016/1
Sale Date08/16/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAY, REBECCA RUTH ET AL TR $015016/10208/16/2022220005016
GRAY, REBECCA RUTH$135,0001703/121 11/16/19990
PLEVAKIS, ELIZABETH J$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 3,164
Replacement Cost: $590,595
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,751 1,751
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,413 1,413
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 380 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
STGStorage 144 0
   3,736 3,164

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0449
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT252.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$98,100$477,100
2025$379,000$98,100$477,100
2025$379,000$98,100$477,100
2024$370,800$78,700$449,500
2024$370,800$78,700$449,500
2024$370,800$78,700$449,500
2024$370,800$78,700$449,500
2023$370,800$78,700$449,500
2023$370,800$78,700$449,500
2023$370,800$78,700$449,500
2023$371,500$78,700$450,200
2023$371,500$77,800$449,300
2022$270,600$77,800$348,400
2022$270,600$77,800$348,400
2022$270,600$77,800$348,400
2022$270,600$77,800$348,400
2021$270,600$77,800$348,400
2021$270,600$77,800$348,400
2021$270,600$77,800$348,400
2021$270,600$77,800$348,400
2020$254,000$73,500$327,500
2020$254,000$73,500$327,500
2020$254,000$73,500$327,500
2020$254,000$73,500$327,500
2019$254,000$73,500$327,500
2019$254,000$73,500$327,500
2019$254,000$73,500$327,500
2019$254,000$73,500$327,500
2019$238,500$73,500$312,000
2018$238,500$73,500$312,000
2018$238,500$73,500$312,000
2018$238,500$73,500$312,000
2017$238,500$73,500$312,000
2017$238,500$73,500$312,000
2017$238,500$73,500$312,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$98,100$477,100
2025$379,000$98,100$477,100
2025$379,000$98,100$477,100
2024$370,800$78,700$449,500
2024$370,800$78,700$449,500
2024$370,800$78,700$449,500
2024$370,800$78,700$449,500
2023$370,800$78,700$449,500
2023$370,800$78,700$449,500
2023$370,800$78,700$449,500
2023$371,500$78,700$450,200
2023$371,500$77,800$449,300
2022$270,600$77,800$348,400
2022$270,600$77,800$348,400
2022$270,600$77,800$348,400
2022$270,600$77,800$348,400
2021$270,600$77,800$348,400
2021$270,600$77,800$348,400
2021$270,600$77,800$348,400
2021$270,600$77,800$348,400
2020$254,000$73,500$327,500
2020$254,000$73,500$327,500
2020$254,000$73,500$327,500
2020$254,000$73,500$327,500
2019$254,000$73,500$327,500
2019$254,000$73,500$327,500
2019$254,000$73,500$327,500
2019$254,000$73,500$327,500
2019$238,500$73,500$312,000
2018$238,500$73,500$312,000
2018$238,500$73,500$312,000
2018$238,500$73,500$312,000
2017$238,500$73,500$312,000
2017$238,500$73,500$312,000
2017$238,500$73,500$312,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ R 2/ / Location : 610 S EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps