15183 DOUGLAS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15183 DOUGLAS ST
Parcel ID
40/ H 1/ 18/ /
Acct#
8993
Owner
SMITH, WILLIAM A JR
Total Market Value
$347,200
Appraisal
$347,200
PID
8456
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGH ACRES SUB DIV LOT 18
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$112,000$347,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$112,000$347,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, WILLIAM A JR
Address15183 DOUGLAS ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 593/331
Sale Date10/23/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, WILLIAM A JR$01593/331 10/23/19960
SMITH, WILLIAM A JR ET UX$114,00000463/116 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,524
Replacement Cost: $296,205
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FUSFinished Upper Story 524 524
BSMBasement 1,000 0
CPTCarport 240 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 128 0
   3,132 1,524

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE25.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$112,000$347,200
2025$235,200$112,000$347,200
2025$235,200$112,000$347,200
2024$222,600$77,000$299,600
2024$222,600$77,000$299,600
2024$222,600$77,000$299,600
2024$222,600$77,000$299,600
2023$222,600$77,000$299,600
2023$222,600$77,000$299,600
2023$219,900$77,000$296,900
2023$219,900$77,000$296,900
2023$165,400$62,000$227,400
2022$165,400$62,000$227,400
2022$165,400$62,000$227,400
2022$165,400$62,000$227,400
2022$165,400$62,000$227,400
2021$165,400$62,000$227,400
2021$165,400$62,000$227,400
2021$165,400$62,000$227,400
2021$165,400$62,000$227,400
2020$154,600$60,400$215,000
2020$162,200$60,400$222,600
2020$162,200$60,400$222,600
2020$162,200$60,400$222,600
2019$162,200$60,400$222,600
2019$162,200$60,400$222,600
2019$162,200$60,400$222,600
2019$162,200$60,400$222,600
2019$151,800$47,200$199,000
2018$151,800$47,200$199,000
2018$151,800$47,200$199,000
2018$151,800$47,200$199,000
2017$151,800$47,200$199,000
2017$151,800$47,200$199,000
2017$151,800$47,200$199,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$112,000$347,200
2025$235,200$112,000$347,200
2025$235,200$112,000$347,200
2024$222,600$77,000$299,600
2024$222,600$77,000$299,600
2024$222,600$77,000$299,600
2024$222,600$77,000$299,600
2023$222,600$77,000$299,600
2023$222,600$77,000$299,600
2023$219,900$77,000$296,900
2023$219,900$77,000$296,900
2023$165,400$62,000$227,400
2022$165,400$62,000$227,400
2022$165,400$62,000$227,400
2022$165,400$62,000$227,400
2022$165,400$62,000$227,400
2021$165,400$62,000$227,400
2021$165,400$62,000$227,400
2021$165,400$62,000$227,400
2021$165,400$62,000$227,400
2020$154,600$60,400$215,000
2020$162,200$60,400$222,600
2020$162,200$60,400$222,600
2020$162,200$60,400$222,600
2019$162,200$60,400$222,600
2019$162,200$60,400$222,600
2019$162,200$60,400$222,600
2019$162,200$60,400$222,600
2019$151,800$47,200$199,000
2018$151,800$47,200$199,000
2018$151,800$47,200$199,000
2018$151,800$47,200$199,000
2017$151,800$47,200$199,000
2017$151,800$47,200$199,000
2017$151,800$47,200$199,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ H 1/ 18/ / Location : 15183 DOUGLAS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps