15414 LEE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15414 LEE HWY
Parcel ID
1/ / 9/ A /
Acct#
8994
Owner
POE, MARY LEE DEVISEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$219,400
Appraisal
$219,400
PID
8457
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ON PIKE LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,300$123,100$219,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,300$123,100$219,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOE, MARY LEE DEVISEE ET AL
Address13365 LAKE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2096/0
Sale Date02/28/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POE, MARY LEE DEVISEE ET AL$012096/0 02/28/20032096
POE, JAMES R ET UX$0142/0 03/07/200242
POE, HESTER MAE$00132/446 02/27/19530

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost: $143,397
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
OPROpen Porch 208 0
PTOPatio 80 0
   1,068 780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,300$123,100$219,400
2025$96,300$123,100$219,400
2025$96,300$123,100$219,400
2024$94,400$108,100$202,500
2024$94,400$108,100$202,500
2024$94,400$108,100$202,500
2024$94,400$108,100$202,500
2023$94,400$108,100$202,500
2023$94,400$108,100$202,500
2023$94,400$108,100$202,500
2023$94,400$108,100$202,500
2023$70,600$83,100$153,700
2022$70,600$83,100$153,700
2022$70,600$83,100$153,700
2022$70,600$83,100$153,700
2022$70,600$83,100$153,700
2021$70,600$83,100$153,700
2021$70,600$83,100$153,700
2021$70,600$83,100$153,700
2021$70,600$83,100$153,700
2020$67,400$69,800$137,200
2020$67,400$69,800$137,200
2020$67,400$69,800$137,200
2020$67,400$69,800$137,200
2019$67,400$69,800$137,200
2019$67,400$69,800$137,200
2019$67,400$69,800$137,200
2019$67,400$69,800$137,200
2019$62,200$68,100$130,300
2018$62,200$68,100$130,300
2018$62,200$68,100$130,300
2018$62,200$68,100$130,300
2017$62,200$68,100$130,300
2017$62,200$68,100$130,300
2017$62,200$68,100$130,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,300$123,100$219,400
2025$96,300$123,100$219,400
2025$96,300$123,100$219,400
2024$94,400$108,100$202,500
2024$94,400$108,100$202,500
2024$94,400$108,100$202,500
2024$94,400$108,100$202,500
2023$94,400$108,100$202,500
2023$94,400$108,100$202,500
2023$94,400$108,100$202,500
2023$94,400$108,100$202,500
2023$70,600$83,100$153,700
2022$70,600$83,100$153,700
2022$70,600$83,100$153,700
2022$70,600$83,100$153,700
2022$70,600$83,100$153,700
2021$70,600$83,100$153,700
2021$70,600$83,100$153,700
2021$70,600$83,100$153,700
2021$70,600$83,100$153,700
2020$67,400$69,800$137,200
2020$67,400$69,800$137,200
2020$67,400$69,800$137,200
2020$67,400$69,800$137,200
2019$67,400$69,800$137,200
2019$67,400$69,800$137,200
2019$67,400$69,800$137,200
2019$67,400$69,800$137,200
2019$62,200$68,100$130,300
2018$62,200$68,100$130,300
2018$62,200$68,100$130,300
2018$62,200$68,100$130,300
2017$62,200$68,100$130,300
2017$62,200$68,100$130,300
2017$62,200$68,100$130,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 9/ A / Location : 15414 LEE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps