214 N EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
214 N EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ G1 8/ /
Acct#
893
Owner
BOSTON GROUP INC
Total Market Value
$339,500
Appraisal
$339,500
PID
846
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAST ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,500$60,000$339,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,500$60,000$339,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSTON GROUP INC
Address14484 HITT MOUNTAIN RD
REVA, VA 22735-1735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1665/0
Sale Date04/05/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOSTON GROUP INC$011665/0 04/05/20111665
WELLS, JAMES A$011664/0 04/05/20111664
WELLS, JAMES A CUSTODIAN$00696/740 09/13/19990
ALMQUIST, MARK W ET UX$00696/737 09/13/19990
WELLS, JAMES A & NANCY T$00577/624 04/19/19960
BOSTON GROUP$62,5000341/163 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,650
Replacement Cost: $263,667
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1343
Fin Basement Area1343
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,343 1,343
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,307 1,307
BSMBasement 1,343 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 336 0
OPROpen Porch 238 0
   4,567 2,650

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,500$60,000$339,500
2025$279,500$60,000$339,500
2025$279,500$60,000$339,500
2024$263,900$60,000$323,900
2024$263,900$60,000$323,900
2024$263,900$60,000$323,900
2024$263,900$60,000$323,900
2023$263,900$60,000$323,900
2023$263,900$60,000$323,900
2023$263,900$60,000$323,900
2023$263,900$60,000$323,900
2023$263,900$60,000$323,900
2022$235,500$60,000$295,500
2022$235,500$60,000$295,500
2022$235,500$60,000$295,500
2022$235,500$60,000$295,500
2021$235,500$60,000$295,500
2021$235,500$60,000$295,500
2021$235,500$60,000$295,500
2021$235,500$60,000$295,500
2020$217,800$60,000$277,800
2020$217,800$60,000$277,800
2020$217,800$60,000$277,800
2020$217,800$60,000$277,800
2019$217,800$60,000$277,800
2019$217,800$60,000$277,800
2019$217,800$60,000$277,800
2019$217,800$60,000$277,800
2019$214,400$60,000$274,400
2018$214,400$60,000$274,400
2018$214,400$60,000$274,400
2018$214,400$60,000$274,400
2017$214,400$60,000$274,400
2017$214,400$60,000$274,400
2017$214,400$60,000$274,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,500$60,000$339,500
2025$279,500$60,000$339,500
2025$279,500$60,000$339,500
2024$263,900$60,000$323,900
2024$263,900$60,000$323,900
2024$263,900$60,000$323,900
2024$263,900$60,000$323,900
2023$263,900$60,000$323,900
2023$263,900$60,000$323,900
2023$263,900$60,000$323,900
2023$263,900$60,000$323,900
2023$263,900$60,000$323,900
2022$235,500$60,000$295,500
2022$235,500$60,000$295,500
2022$235,500$60,000$295,500
2022$235,500$60,000$295,500
2021$235,500$60,000$295,500
2021$235,500$60,000$295,500
2021$235,500$60,000$295,500
2021$235,500$60,000$295,500
2020$217,800$60,000$277,800
2020$217,800$60,000$277,800
2020$217,800$60,000$277,800
2020$217,800$60,000$277,800
2019$217,800$60,000$277,800
2019$217,800$60,000$277,800
2019$217,800$60,000$277,800
2019$217,800$60,000$277,800
2019$214,400$60,000$274,400
2018$214,400$60,000$274,400
2018$214,400$60,000$274,400
2018$214,400$60,000$274,400
2017$214,400$60,000$274,400
2017$214,400$60,000$274,400
2017$214,400$60,000$274,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ G1 8/ / Location : 214 N EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps