52 LANTERN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 LANTERN LN
Parcel ID
5/ / 28/ B /
Acct#
8997
Owner
KLOOSTER, JAMES A ET UX
Assessed Value
$429,800
Appraisal
$500,500
PID
8460
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAWKINS MILL RESIDUE PC 8/441; 4/198
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,000$196,500$500,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$304,000$196,500$500,500$125,800$429,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKLOOSTER, JAMES A ET UX
Address52 LANTERN LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-3033
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5375/1
Sale Date10/23/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KLOOSTER, JAMES A ET UX$015375/10210/23/2018180005375
KLOOSTER, JAMES A TEE ET AL$011016/0 02/19/20081016
KLOOSTER, JAMES ET UX$600,00011368/0 02/07/20051368
CRAIG, WALTER A ET UX$349,9001555/396 06/06/19950
POLICANO, SANDRA J$00328/656 10/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 2,430
Replacement Cost: $387,222
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1575
Fin Basement Area992
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,575 1,575
FUSFinished Upper Story 855 855
BSMBasement 1,575 0
DCKDeck 160 0
SCRScreened Porch 210 0
   4,375 2,430

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$196,500
Clean & Green Value$125,800
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$17,7001
STBSTABLE AFR1FRAME & METAL1368.00 UNITS$9,3001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL456.00 UNITS$3,1001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL784.00 UNITS$5,3001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'800.00 UNITS$10,1001
PORPORCHDETDETACHED288.00 UNITS$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,000$196,500$500,500
2025$304,000$196,500$500,500
2025$304,000$196,500$500,500
2024$306,400$168,000$474,400
2024$306,400$168,000$474,400
2024$306,400$168,000$474,400
2024$306,400$168,000$474,400
2023$306,400$168,000$474,400
2023$306,400$168,000$474,400
2023$306,400$168,000$474,400
2023$306,400$168,000$474,400
2023$306,400$168,000$474,400
2022$244,600$143,000$387,600
2022$244,600$143,000$387,600
2022$244,600$143,000$387,600
2022$244,600$143,000$387,600
2021$244,600$143,000$387,600
2021$244,600$143,000$387,600
2021$244,600$143,000$387,600
2021$244,600$143,000$387,600
2020$230,200$129,700$359,900
2020$230,200$129,700$359,900
2020$230,200$129,700$359,900
2020$230,200$129,700$359,900
2019$230,200$129,700$359,900
2019$230,200$129,700$359,900
2019$230,200$129,700$359,900
2019$230,200$129,700$359,900
2019$225,500$128,000$353,500
2018$225,500$128,000$353,500
2018$225,500$128,000$353,500
2018$225,500$128,000$353,500
2017$225,500$128,000$353,500
2017$225,500$128,000$353,500
2017$225,500$128,000$353,500

Assessment
2025$304,000$196,500$500,500$125,800$429,800
2025$304,000$196,500$500,500$125,800$429,800
2025$304,000$196,500$500,500$125,800$429,800
2024$306,400$168,000$474,400$111,600$418,000
2024$306,400$168,000$474,400$111,600$418,000
2024$306,400$168,000$474,400$111,600$418,000
2024$306,400$168,000$474,400$111,600$418,000
2023$306,400$168,000$474,400$111,600$418,000
2023$306,400$168,000$474,400$111,600$418,000
2023$306,400$168,000$474,400$111,600$418,000
2023$306,400$168,000$474,400$111,600$418,000
2023$306,400$168,000$474,400$110,700$417,100
2022$244,600$143,000$387,600$85,700$330,300
2022$244,600$143,000$387,600$85,700$330,300
2022$244,600$143,000$387,600$85,700$330,300
2022$244,600$143,000$387,600$85,700$330,300
2021$244,600$143,000$387,600$85,700$330,300
2021$244,600$143,000$387,600$85,700$330,300
2021$244,600$143,000$387,600$85,700$330,300
2021$244,600$143,000$387,600$85,700$330,300
2020$230,200$129,700$359,900$71,600$301,800
2020$230,200$129,700$359,900$71,600$301,800
2020$230,200$129,700$359,900$71,600$301,800
2020$230,200$129,700$359,900$129,700$359,900
2019$230,200$129,700$359,900$129,700$359,900
2019$230,200$129,700$359,900$129,700$359,900
2019$230,200$129,700$359,900$129,700$359,900
2019$230,200$129,700$359,900$129,700$359,900
2019$225,500$128,000$353,500$128,000$353,500
2018$225,500$128,000$353,500$128,000$353,500
2018$225,500$128,000$353,500$128,000$353,500
2018$225,500$128,000$353,500$128,000$353,500
2017$225,500$128,000$353,500$128,000$353,500
2017$225,500$128,000$353,500$128,000$353,500
2017$225,500$128,000$353,500$128,000$353,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 28/ B / Location : 52 LANTERN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps