19108 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19108 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 40/ /
Acct#
9000
Owner
WILLIAMS, CYNTHIA A
Total Market Value
$138,200
Appraisal
$138,200
PID
8463
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKOTA
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,800$109,400$138,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,800$109,400$138,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, CYNTHIA A
Address19128 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2244
Sale Price$20,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3838/1
Sale Date06/08/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, CYNTHIA A $20,00013838/10106/08/2022220003838
WILLIAMS, CYNTHIA A &$030099/10306/22/2020200000099
POLLARD, MARY ETHEL$010116/10405/19/2016160000116
POLLARD, GEORGE M$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 492
Replacement Cost: $57,788
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1WOOD
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 492 492
   492 492

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE280.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,800$109,400$138,200
2025$28,800$109,400$138,200
2025$28,800$109,400$138,200
2024$28,800$95,100$123,900
2024$28,800$95,100$123,900
2024$28,800$95,100$123,900
2024$28,800$95,100$123,900
2023$28,800$95,100$123,900
2023$28,800$95,100$123,900
2023$28,800$95,100$123,900
2023$28,800$95,100$123,900
2023$21,500$71,400$92,900
2022$21,500$71,400$92,900
2022$21,500$71,400$92,900
2022$21,500$71,400$92,900
2022$30,200$71,400$101,600
2021$30,200$71,400$101,600
2021$30,200$71,400$101,600
2021$30,200$71,400$101,600
2021$30,200$71,400$101,600
2020$27,000$53,900$80,900
2020$27,000$53,900$80,900
2020$27,000$53,900$80,900
2020$27,000$53,900$80,900
2019$27,000$53,900$80,900
2019$27,000$53,900$80,900
2019$27,000$53,900$80,900
2019$27,000$53,900$80,900
2019$25,000$53,900$78,900
2018$25,000$53,900$78,900
2018$25,000$53,900$78,900
2018$25,000$53,900$78,900
2017$25,000$53,900$78,900
2017$25,000$53,900$78,900
2017$25,000$53,900$78,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,800$109,400$138,200
2025$28,800$109,400$138,200
2025$28,800$109,400$138,200
2024$28,800$95,100$123,900
2024$28,800$95,100$123,900
2024$28,800$95,100$123,900
2024$28,800$95,100$123,900
2023$28,800$95,100$123,900
2023$28,800$95,100$123,900
2023$28,800$95,100$123,900
2023$28,800$95,100$123,900
2023$21,500$71,400$92,900
2022$21,500$71,400$92,900
2022$21,500$71,400$92,900
2022$21,500$71,400$92,900
2022$30,200$71,400$101,600
2021$30,200$71,400$101,600
2021$30,200$71,400$101,600
2021$30,200$71,400$101,600
2021$30,200$71,400$101,600
2020$27,000$53,900$80,900
2020$27,000$53,900$80,900
2020$27,000$53,900$80,900
2020$27,000$53,900$80,900
2019$27,000$53,900$80,900
2019$27,000$53,900$80,900
2019$27,000$53,900$80,900
2019$27,000$53,900$80,900
2019$25,000$53,900$78,900
2018$25,000$53,900$78,900
2018$25,000$53,900$78,900
2018$25,000$53,900$78,900
2017$25,000$53,900$78,900
2017$25,000$53,900$78,900
2017$25,000$53,900$78,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 40/ / Location : 19108 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps