705 CATALPA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
705 CATALPA CT
Parcel ID
40/ I 1/ 9 42/ /
Acct#
9001
Owner
CARLSON, CAITLIN A
Total Market Value
$210,800
Appraisal
$210,800
PID
8464
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA FARM CT HOUSE L 42 BLK 9 SEC I
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,700$54,100$210,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,700$54,100$210,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARLSON, CAITLIN A
Address705 CATALPA CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4085
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1837/1
Sale Date03/14/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARLSON, CAITLIN A $200,00011837/10103/14/2022220001837
DAYSWAN LLC$475,00058904/0 11/01/20078904
JONES, ALIOUISE HALE$07178/0 10/16/2007178
JONES, WALLER P ET UX$00507/784 08/24/19930
POLLARD, HARRY M. ET UX$33,0000302/668 04/14/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,323
Replacement Cost: $197,770
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 630 630
FUSFinished Upper Story 630 630
OVROverhang 63 63
   1,323 1,323

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0048
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,700$54,100$210,800
2025$156,700$54,100$210,800
2025$156,700$54,100$210,800
2024$150,100$45,100$195,200
2024$150,100$45,100$195,200
2024$150,100$45,100$195,200
2024$150,100$45,100$195,200
2023$150,100$45,100$195,200
2023$150,100$45,100$195,200
2023$150,100$45,100$195,200
2023$150,100$45,100$195,200
2023$150,100$45,100$195,200
2022$150,100$45,100$195,200
2022$107,000$35,200$142,200
2022$107,000$35,200$142,200
2022$107,000$35,200$142,200
2021$107,000$35,200$142,200
2021$107,000$35,200$142,200
2021$107,000$35,200$142,200
2021$107,000$35,200$142,200
2020$89,000$28,500$117,500
2020$89,000$28,500$117,500
2020$89,000$28,500$117,500
2020$89,000$28,500$117,500
2019$89,000$28,500$117,500
2019$89,000$28,500$117,500
2019$89,000$28,500$117,500
2019$89,000$28,500$117,500
2019$81,100$21,000$102,100
2018$81,100$21,000$102,100
2018$81,100$21,000$102,100
2018$81,100$21,000$102,100
2017$81,100$21,000$102,100
2017$81,100$21,000$102,100
2017$81,100$21,000$102,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,700$54,100$210,800
2025$156,700$54,100$210,800
2025$156,700$54,100$210,800
2024$150,100$45,100$195,200
2024$150,100$45,100$195,200
2024$150,100$45,100$195,200
2024$150,100$45,100$195,200
2023$150,100$45,100$195,200
2023$150,100$45,100$195,200
2023$150,100$45,100$195,200
2023$150,100$45,100$195,200
2023$150,100$45,100$195,200
2022$150,100$45,100$195,200
2022$107,000$35,200$142,200
2022$107,000$35,200$142,200
2022$107,000$35,200$142,200
2021$107,000$35,200$142,200
2021$107,000$35,200$142,200
2021$107,000$35,200$142,200
2021$107,000$35,200$142,200
2020$89,000$28,500$117,500
2020$89,000$28,500$117,500
2020$89,000$28,500$117,500
2020$89,000$28,500$117,500
2019$89,000$28,500$117,500
2019$89,000$28,500$117,500
2019$89,000$28,500$117,500
2019$89,000$28,500$117,500
2019$81,100$21,000$102,100
2018$81,100$21,000$102,100
2018$81,100$21,000$102,100
2018$81,100$21,000$102,100
2017$81,100$21,000$102,100
2017$81,100$21,000$102,100
2017$81,100$21,000$102,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 1/ 9 42/ / Location : 705 CATALPA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps