16165 ROGERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16165 ROGERS RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 33/ A /
Acct#
9003
Owner
MOORE, KEITH ANDREW SR
Total Market Value
$510,200
Appraisal
$510,200
PID
8466
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA ON INLET RD LOT 4; PF 4/776
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.3600
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,100$113,100$510,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,100$113,100$510,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, KEITH ANDREW SR
Address16165 ROGERS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4626
Sale Price$525,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1486/1
Sale Date04/08/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOORE, KEITH ANDREW SR $525,00011486/10104/08/2025250001486
MOORE, TROY J ET UX$215,55012163/0 02/28/20052163
CN MORRIS JR INC$15,00019741/0 08/28/20039741
POLLARD, HENRY A ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,175
Replacement Cost: $317,039
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1107
Fin Basement Area996
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,175 1,175
BSMBasement 1,107 0
DCKDeck 42 0
PTCConcrete Patio 192 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   2,756 1,175

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL729.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDYDYARD SHED340.00 UNITS$1,6001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL240.00 UNITS$6,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2100.00 UNITS$48,3001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1344.00 UNITS$22,3001
BTHBATHOUSEFRFRAME140.00 UNITS$2,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,300$113,100$517,400
2025$404,300$113,100$517,400
2025$291,000$113,100$404,100
2024$276,400$88,100$364,500
2024$276,400$88,100$364,500
2024$276,400$88,100$364,500
2024$276,400$88,100$364,500
2023$276,400$88,100$364,500
2023$276,400$88,100$364,500
2023$276,400$88,100$364,500
2023$276,400$88,100$364,500
2023$220,000$78,100$298,100
2022$220,000$78,100$298,100
2022$220,000$78,100$298,100
2022$220,000$78,100$298,100
2022$220,000$78,100$298,100
2021$220,000$78,100$298,100
2021$220,000$78,100$298,100
2021$220,000$78,100$298,100
2021$220,000$78,100$298,100
2020$192,500$68,100$260,600
2020$192,500$68,100$260,600
2020$194,600$67,600$262,200
2020$194,600$67,600$262,200
2019$187,800$67,600$255,400
2019$187,800$67,600$255,400
2019$187,800$67,600$255,400
2019$187,800$67,600$255,400
2019$171,800$67,600$239,400
2018$171,800$67,600$239,400
2018$171,800$67,600$239,400
2018$171,800$67,600$239,400
2017$171,800$67,600$239,400
2017$171,800$67,600$239,400
2017$171,800$67,600$239,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,300$113,100$517,400
2025$404,300$113,100$517,400
2025$291,000$113,100$404,100
2024$276,400$88,100$364,500
2024$276,400$88,100$364,500
2024$276,400$88,100$364,500
2024$276,400$88,100$364,500
2023$276,400$88,100$364,500
2023$276,400$88,100$364,500
2023$276,400$88,100$364,500
2023$276,400$88,100$364,500
2023$220,000$78,100$298,100
2022$220,000$78,100$298,100
2022$220,000$78,100$298,100
2022$220,000$78,100$298,100
2022$220,000$78,100$298,100
2021$220,000$78,100$298,100
2021$220,000$78,100$298,100
2021$220,000$78,100$298,100
2021$220,000$78,100$298,100
2020$192,500$68,100$260,600
2020$192,500$68,100$260,600
2020$194,600$67,600$262,200
2020$194,600$67,600$262,200
2019$187,800$67,600$255,400
2019$187,800$67,600$255,400
2019$187,800$67,600$255,400
2019$187,800$67,600$255,400
2019$171,800$67,600$239,400
2018$171,800$67,600$239,400
2018$171,800$67,600$239,400
2018$171,800$67,600$239,400
2017$171,800$67,600$239,400
2017$171,800$67,600$239,400
2017$171,800$67,600$239,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 33/ A / Location : 16165 ROGERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps