19017 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19017 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 43/ /
Acct#
9007
Owner
GONZALEZ, ENRIQUE ET AL
Total Market Value
$401,300
Appraisal
$401,300
PID
8470
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRINGFIELD
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,900$121,400$401,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,900$121,400$401,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGONZALEZ, ENRIQUE ET AL
Address19017 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2246
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0840/1
Sale Date03/01/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GONZALEZ, ENRIQUE ET AL $010840/10203/01/2023230000840
GONZALEZ, ENRIQUE $350,00013015/10103/31/2021210003015
LEWIS, RHETT &$250,00011284/10103/16/2015150001284
DANIEL, JOHN GORDON JR ET UX$224,90017145/0 12/04/20097145
PHILLIPS, ADAM C ET UX$184,70018484/0 08/01/20038484
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$39,0001294/0 01/10/2003294
POLLARD, MARTIN$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $306,655
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
OVROverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 1,080 0
DCKDeck 288 0
   2,528 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,900$121,400$401,300
2025$279,900$121,400$401,300
2025$279,900$121,400$401,300
2024$276,300$106,400$382,700
2024$276,300$106,400$382,700
2024$276,300$106,400$382,700
2024$276,300$106,400$382,700
2023$276,300$106,400$382,700
2023$276,300$106,400$382,700
2023$276,300$106,400$382,700
2023$276,300$106,400$382,700
2023$217,300$81,400$298,700
2022$217,300$81,400$298,700
2022$217,300$81,400$298,700
2022$217,300$81,400$298,700
2022$217,300$81,400$298,700
2021$217,300$81,400$298,700
2021$217,300$81,400$298,700
2021$217,300$81,400$298,700
2021$217,300$81,400$298,700
2020$190,100$66,400$256,500
2020$190,100$66,400$256,500
2020$190,100$66,400$256,500
2020$188,900$66,400$255,300
2019$188,900$66,400$255,300
2019$188,900$66,400$255,300
2019$188,900$66,400$255,300
2019$188,900$66,400$255,300
2019$170,800$66,400$237,200
2018$170,800$66,400$237,200
2018$170,800$66,400$237,200
2018$170,800$66,400$237,200
2017$170,800$66,400$237,200
2017$170,800$66,400$237,200
2017$170,800$66,400$237,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,900$121,400$401,300
2025$279,900$121,400$401,300
2025$279,900$121,400$401,300
2024$276,300$106,400$382,700
2024$276,300$106,400$382,700
2024$276,300$106,400$382,700
2024$276,300$106,400$382,700
2023$276,300$106,400$382,700
2023$276,300$106,400$382,700
2023$276,300$106,400$382,700
2023$276,300$106,400$382,700
2023$217,300$81,400$298,700
2022$217,300$81,400$298,700
2022$217,300$81,400$298,700
2022$217,300$81,400$298,700
2022$217,300$81,400$298,700
2021$217,300$81,400$298,700
2021$217,300$81,400$298,700
2021$217,300$81,400$298,700
2021$217,300$81,400$298,700
2020$190,100$66,400$256,500
2020$190,100$66,400$256,500
2020$190,100$66,400$256,500
2020$188,900$66,400$255,300
2019$188,900$66,400$255,300
2019$188,900$66,400$255,300
2019$188,900$66,400$255,300
2019$188,900$66,400$255,300
2019$170,800$66,400$237,200
2018$170,800$66,400$237,200
2018$170,800$66,400$237,200
2018$170,800$66,400$237,200
2017$170,800$66,400$237,200
2017$170,800$66,400$237,200
2017$170,800$66,400$237,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 43/ / Location : 19017 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps