15010 WOOLENS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15010 WOOLENS LN
Parcel ID
51/ / 67/ H /
Acct#
9010
Owner
BUSH, CHRISTOPHER A
Total Market Value
$199,500
Appraisal
$199,500
PID
8473
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT DB 142/130
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,100$87,400$199,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,100$87,400$199,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSH, CHRISTOPHER A
Address15010 WOOLENS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7849
Sale Price$139,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0346/1
Sale Date01/22/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUSH, CHRISTOPHER A $139,50010346/10101/22/2018180000346
WEEKS, THERESE M$101,00018026/0 12/18/20138026
FOUNDATION RESIDENTIAL LLC$014988/0 07/23/20134988
FOUNDATION PROPERTIES LLC$18,70014889/0 07/23/20134889
POLLARD, HARRY MASON ET AL$0367/0 04/10/200667
POLLARD, VIRGINIA ANN$0354/0 04/10/200654
POLLARD, MASON JR ET UX$12,0000337/274 07/26/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 819
Replacement Cost: $168,267
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3LAMINATE
Interior Floor 1TILE
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 819 819
   819 819

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,100$87,400$199,500
2025$112,100$87,400$199,500
2025$112,100$87,400$199,500
2024$117,100$63,900$181,000
2024$117,100$63,900$181,000
2024$117,100$63,900$181,000
2024$117,100$63,900$181,000
2023$117,100$63,900$181,000
2023$117,100$63,900$181,000
2023$117,100$63,900$181,000
2023$117,100$63,900$181,000
2023$83,900$63,900$147,800
2022$83,900$63,900$147,800
2022$83,900$63,900$147,800
2022$83,900$63,900$147,800
2022$83,900$63,900$147,800
2021$83,900$63,900$147,800
2021$83,900$63,900$147,800
2021$83,900$63,900$147,800
2021$83,900$63,900$147,800
2020$81,700$49,700$131,400
2020$81,700$49,700$131,400
2020$81,700$49,700$131,400
2020$81,700$49,700$131,400
2019$81,700$49,700$131,400
2019$81,700$49,700$131,400
2019$81,700$49,700$131,400
2019$81,700$49,700$131,400
2019$65,300$46,900$112,200
2018$65,300$46,900$112,200
2018$65,300$46,900$112,200
2018$65,300$46,900$112,200
2017$65,300$46,900$112,200
2017$65,300$46,900$112,200
2017$65,300$46,900$112,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,100$87,400$199,500
2025$112,100$87,400$199,500
2025$112,100$87,400$199,500
2024$117,100$63,900$181,000
2024$117,100$63,900$181,000
2024$117,100$63,900$181,000
2024$117,100$63,900$181,000
2023$117,100$63,900$181,000
2023$117,100$63,900$181,000
2023$117,100$63,900$181,000
2023$117,100$63,900$181,000
2023$83,900$63,900$147,800
2022$83,900$63,900$147,800
2022$83,900$63,900$147,800
2022$83,900$63,900$147,800
2022$83,900$63,900$147,800
2021$83,900$63,900$147,800
2021$83,900$63,900$147,800
2021$83,900$63,900$147,800
2021$83,900$63,900$147,800
2020$81,700$49,700$131,400
2020$81,700$49,700$131,400
2020$81,700$49,700$131,400
2020$81,700$49,700$131,400
2019$81,700$49,700$131,400
2019$81,700$49,700$131,400
2019$81,700$49,700$131,400
2019$81,700$49,700$131,400
2019$65,300$46,900$112,200
2018$65,300$46,900$112,200
2018$65,300$46,900$112,200
2018$65,300$46,900$112,200
2017$65,300$46,900$112,200
2017$65,300$46,900$112,200
2017$65,300$46,900$112,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 67/ H / Location : 15010 WOOLENS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps