5423 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5423 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 6/ /
Acct#
9012
Owner
OAXACA, MIGUEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$397,600
Appraisal
$397,600
PID
8475
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRINGFIELD PLAT CAB 6/181
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,300$120,300$397,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,300$120,300$397,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOAXACA, MIGUEL ET AL
Address5423 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2230
Sale Price$199,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2913/1
Sale Date06/01/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OAXACA, MIGUEL ET AL$199,90012913/10106/01/2017170002913
ALGER, SHELLEY$010012/10401/06/2017170000012
ALGER, ROB M ET UX$102,50015179/0 10/03/20005179
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$11,0001687/386 06/17/19990
POLLARD, SUSAN AND CHILDREN$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,381
Replacement Cost: $306,921
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,381 1,381
DCKDeck 88 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   1,595 1,381

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,300$120,300$397,600
2025$277,300$120,300$397,600
2025$277,300$120,300$397,600
2024$273,000$105,300$378,300
2024$273,000$105,300$378,300
2024$273,000$105,300$378,300
2024$273,000$105,300$378,300
2023$273,000$105,300$378,300
2023$273,000$105,300$378,300
2023$273,000$105,300$378,300
2023$273,000$105,300$378,300
2023$197,000$80,300$277,300
2022$197,000$80,300$277,300
2022$197,000$80,300$277,300
2022$197,000$80,300$277,300
2022$197,000$80,300$277,300
2021$197,000$80,300$277,300
2021$197,000$80,300$277,300
2021$197,000$80,300$277,300
2021$197,000$80,300$277,300
2020$188,100$65,300$253,400
2020$188,100$65,300$253,400
2020$188,100$65,300$253,400
2020$188,100$65,300$253,400
2019$157,500$65,300$222,800
2019$157,500$65,300$222,800
2019$157,500$65,300$222,800
2019$157,500$65,300$222,800
2019$124,700$65,300$190,000
2018$124,700$65,300$190,000
2018$124,700$65,300$190,000
2018$124,700$65,300$190,000
2017$124,700$65,300$190,000
2017$124,000$65,300$189,300
2017$124,000$65,300$189,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,300$120,300$397,600
2025$277,300$120,300$397,600
2025$277,300$120,300$397,600
2024$273,000$105,300$378,300
2024$273,000$105,300$378,300
2024$273,000$105,300$378,300
2024$273,000$105,300$378,300
2023$273,000$105,300$378,300
2023$273,000$105,300$378,300
2023$273,000$105,300$378,300
2023$273,000$105,300$378,300
2023$197,000$80,300$277,300
2022$197,000$80,300$277,300
2022$197,000$80,300$277,300
2022$197,000$80,300$277,300
2022$197,000$80,300$277,300
2021$197,000$80,300$277,300
2021$197,000$80,300$277,300
2021$197,000$80,300$277,300
2021$197,000$80,300$277,300
2020$188,100$65,300$253,400
2020$188,100$65,300$253,400
2020$188,100$65,300$253,400
2020$188,100$65,300$253,400
2019$157,500$65,300$222,800
2019$157,500$65,300$222,800
2019$157,500$65,300$222,800
2019$157,500$65,300$222,800
2019$124,700$65,300$190,000
2018$124,700$65,300$190,000
2018$124,700$65,300$190,000
2018$124,700$65,300$190,000
2017$124,700$65,300$190,000
2017$124,000$65,300$189,300
2017$124,000$65,300$189,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 6/ / Location : 5423 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps