6668 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6668 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
Parcel ID
12/ A 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
9014
Owner
POLOGRUTO, THOMAS M TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$428,400
Appraisal
$428,400
PID
8477
Building Count
1
Legal Description
E K HALSEY SUB DIV LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$165,200$428,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$165,200$428,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLOGRUTO, THOMAS M TR ET AL
Address6668 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1831
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6380/0
Sale Date12/21/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POLOGRUTO, THOMAS M TR ET AL$016380/0 12/21/20116380
POLOGRUTO, THOMAS M$32,50000308/15 02/04/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $290,139
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1326
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,326 1,326
OVROverhang 66 66
BSMBasement 1,326 0
DCKDeck 112 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
SCRScreened Porch 80 0
   2,946 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$165,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$165,200$428,400
2025$263,200$165,200$428,400
2025$263,200$165,200$428,400
2024$249,700$129,300$379,000
2024$249,700$129,300$379,000
2024$249,700$129,300$379,000
2024$249,700$129,300$379,000
2023$249,700$129,300$379,000
2023$249,700$129,300$379,000
2023$249,700$129,300$379,000
2023$249,700$129,300$379,000
2023$196,300$114,300$310,600
2022$196,300$114,300$310,600
2022$196,300$114,300$310,600
2022$196,300$114,300$310,600
2022$196,300$114,300$310,600
2021$196,300$114,300$310,600
2021$196,300$114,300$310,600
2021$186,800$114,300$301,100
2021$186,800$114,300$301,100
2020$164,000$102,700$266,700
2020$164,000$102,700$266,700
2020$164,000$102,700$266,700
2020$164,000$102,700$266,700
2019$164,000$102,700$266,700
2019$164,000$102,700$266,700
2019$164,000$102,700$266,700
2019$164,000$102,700$266,700
2019$147,500$99,400$246,900
2018$147,500$99,400$246,900
2018$147,500$99,400$246,900
2018$148,800$99,400$248,200
2017$148,800$99,400$248,200
2017$148,800$99,400$248,200
2017$148,800$99,400$248,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$165,200$428,400
2025$263,200$165,200$428,400
2025$263,200$165,200$428,400
2024$249,700$129,300$379,000
2024$249,700$129,300$379,000
2024$249,700$129,300$379,000
2024$249,700$129,300$379,000
2023$249,700$129,300$379,000
2023$249,700$129,300$379,000
2023$249,700$129,300$379,000
2023$249,700$129,300$379,000
2023$196,300$114,300$310,600
2022$196,300$114,300$310,600
2022$196,300$114,300$310,600
2022$196,300$114,300$310,600
2022$196,300$114,300$310,600
2021$196,300$114,300$310,600
2021$196,300$114,300$310,600
2021$186,800$114,300$301,100
2021$186,800$114,300$301,100
2020$164,000$102,700$266,700
2020$164,000$102,700$266,700
2020$164,000$102,700$266,700
2020$164,000$102,700$266,700
2019$164,000$102,700$266,700
2019$164,000$102,700$266,700
2019$164,000$102,700$266,700
2019$164,000$102,700$266,700
2019$147,500$99,400$246,900
2018$147,500$99,400$246,900
2018$147,500$99,400$246,900
2018$148,800$99,400$248,200
2017$148,800$99,400$248,200
2017$148,800$99,400$248,200
2017$148,800$99,400$248,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ A 1/ 7/ / Location : 6668 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps