122 E EVANS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 E EVANS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ K1 6/ /
Acct#
9016
Owner
HERNDON HOUSE LLC
Total Market Value
$265,300
Appraisal
$265,300
PID
8479
Building Count
1
Legal Description
122 EVANS ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,000$62,300$265,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,000$62,300$265,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNDON HOUSE LLC
Address306 MACOY AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2915
Sale Price$247,500
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3640/0
Sale Date07/16/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERNDON HOUSE LLC$247,50033640/0 07/16/20103640
EAST EVANS STREET LLC$526,47936691/0 11/12/20096691
OAK MEADOWS LLC$160,0001820/0 02/11/2008820
SHUMAN BUILDERS INC$80,00017298/0 11/07/20017298
MINOR, RUTH ANN$80,0001656/76 09/01/19980
SHUMAN HOMEBUILDERS INC$48,0000386/107 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,667
Replacement Cost: $203,112
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy5.00
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3VINYL
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseSFD - Urban Comm
Total Rooms7
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor UseOFFICE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Frame TypeWood Frame
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler TypeNone
Wall Height9.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 1,667 1,667
OPROpen Porch 158 0
   1,825 1,667

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100C
DescriptionSFD - Urban Comm  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,000$62,300$265,300
2025$203,000$62,300$265,300
2025$203,000$62,300$265,300
2024$195,700$62,300$258,000
2024$195,700$62,300$258,000
2024$195,700$62,300$258,000
2024$195,700$62,300$258,000
2023$195,700$62,300$258,000
2023$195,700$62,300$258,000
2023$195,700$62,300$258,000
2023$195,700$62,300$258,000
2023$195,700$62,300$258,000
2022$156,700$62,300$219,000
2022$156,700$62,300$219,000
2022$156,700$62,300$219,000
2022$156,700$62,300$219,000
2021$156,700$62,300$219,000
2021$156,700$62,300$219,000
2021$156,700$62,300$219,000
2021$156,700$62,300$219,000
2020$154,200$62,300$216,500
2020$154,200$62,300$216,500
2020$154,200$62,300$216,500
2020$154,200$62,300$216,500
2019$154,200$62,300$216,500
2019$154,200$62,300$216,500
2019$154,200$62,300$216,500
2019$154,200$62,300$216,500
2019$127,400$62,300$189,700
2018$127,400$62,300$189,700
2018$127,400$62,300$189,700
2018$127,400$62,300$189,700
2017$127,400$62,300$189,700
2017$127,400$62,300$189,700
2017$127,400$62,300$189,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,000$62,300$265,300
2025$203,000$62,300$265,300
2025$203,000$62,300$265,300
2024$195,700$62,300$258,000
2024$195,700$62,300$258,000
2024$195,700$62,300$258,000
2024$195,700$62,300$258,000
2023$195,700$62,300$258,000
2023$195,700$62,300$258,000
2023$195,700$62,300$258,000
2023$195,700$62,300$258,000
2023$195,700$62,300$258,000
2022$156,700$62,300$219,000
2022$156,700$62,300$219,000
2022$156,700$62,300$219,000
2022$156,700$62,300$219,000
2021$156,700$62,300$219,000
2021$156,700$62,300$219,000
2021$156,700$62,300$219,000
2021$156,700$62,300$219,000
2020$154,200$62,300$216,500
2020$154,200$62,300$216,500
2020$154,200$62,300$216,500
2020$154,200$62,300$216,500
2019$154,200$62,300$216,500
2019$154,200$62,300$216,500
2019$154,200$62,300$216,500
2019$154,200$62,300$216,500
2019$127,400$62,300$189,700
2018$127,400$62,300$189,700
2018$127,400$62,300$189,700
2018$127,400$62,300$189,700
2017$127,400$62,300$189,700
2017$127,400$62,300$189,700
2017$127,400$62,300$189,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ K1 6/ / Location : 122 E EVANS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps