11456 FOX HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11456 FOX HILL RD
Parcel ID
50/ D 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
9017
Owner
HATFIELD, JAMES E ET UX
Total Market Value
$458,800
Appraisal
$458,800
PID
8480
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX HILL ESTATES LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$115,300$458,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$115,300$458,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHATFIELD, JAMES E ET UX
Address11456 FOX HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8309
Sale Price$265,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4160/1
Sale Date08/03/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HATFIELD, JAMES E ET UX$265,00014160/10108/03/2017170004160
KUTYBA, WALTER H ET AL$209,00014263/10107/29/2016160004263
HSBC BANK USA NATIONAL ASSOCIATION $179,24912127/10504/21/2016160002127
THOMPSON, PATRICIA SHANE$010275/ 0412/17/2014140000275
THOMPSON, LYLE H ET UX$280,0001139/0 01/05/2007139
WEINACHT, DONALD R ET UX$135,0000351/314 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,148
Replacement Cost: $450,705
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent90
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2148
Fin Basement Area636
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,148 2,148
BSMBasement 2,148 0
DCKDeck 352 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 260 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   4,920 2,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0118
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$115,300$458,800
2025$343,500$115,300$458,800
2025$343,500$115,300$458,800
2024$325,400$85,300$410,700
2024$325,400$85,300$410,700
2024$325,400$85,300$410,700
2024$325,400$85,300$410,700
2023$325,400$85,300$410,700
2023$325,400$85,300$410,700
2023$325,400$85,300$410,700
2023$325,400$85,300$410,700
2023$325,400$85,300$410,700
2022$241,200$85,300$326,500
2022$241,200$85,300$326,500
2022$241,200$85,300$326,500
2022$241,200$85,300$326,500
2021$241,200$85,300$326,500
2021$241,200$85,300$326,500
2021$241,200$85,300$326,500
2021$241,200$85,300$326,500
2020$218,500$73,600$292,100
2020$218,500$73,600$292,100
2020$218,500$73,600$292,100
2020$218,500$73,600$292,100
2019$218,500$73,600$292,100
2019$218,500$73,600$292,100
2019$218,500$73,600$292,100
2019$218,500$73,600$292,100
2019$218,500$73,600$292,100
2018$199,700$73,600$273,300
2018$199,700$73,600$273,300
2018$199,700$73,600$273,300
2017$199,700$73,600$273,300
2017$199,700$73,600$273,300
2017$199,700$73,600$273,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$115,300$458,800
2025$343,500$115,300$458,800
2025$343,500$115,300$458,800
2024$325,400$85,300$410,700
2024$325,400$85,300$410,700
2024$325,400$85,300$410,700
2024$325,400$85,300$410,700
2023$325,400$85,300$410,700
2023$325,400$85,300$410,700
2023$325,400$85,300$410,700
2023$325,400$85,300$410,700
2023$325,400$85,300$410,700
2022$241,200$85,300$326,500
2022$241,200$85,300$326,500
2022$241,200$85,300$326,500
2022$241,200$85,300$326,500
2021$241,200$85,300$326,500
2021$241,200$85,300$326,500
2021$241,200$85,300$326,500
2021$241,200$85,300$326,500
2020$218,500$73,600$292,100
2020$218,500$73,600$292,100
2020$218,500$73,600$292,100
2020$218,500$73,600$292,100
2019$218,500$73,600$292,100
2019$218,500$73,600$292,100
2019$218,500$73,600$292,100
2019$218,500$73,600$292,100
2019$218,500$73,600$292,100
2018$199,700$73,600$273,300
2018$199,700$73,600$273,300
2018$199,700$73,600$273,300
2017$199,700$73,600$273,300
2017$199,700$73,600$273,300
2017$199,700$73,600$273,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ D 1/ 6/ / Location : 11456 FOX HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps