9797 LOCUST DALE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9797 LOCUST DALE RD
Parcel ID
86/ / 18/ /
Acct#
9018
Owner
WHITE, JOSEPH DANIEL
Total Market Value
$225,900
Appraisal
$225,900
PID
8481
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,800$70,100$225,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,800$70,100$225,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, JOSEPH DANIEL
Address9797 LOCUST DALE RD

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2407
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4736/1
Sale Date11/20/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE, JOSEPH DANIEL $014736/10211/20/2023230004736
WHITE, DANIEL Y ET UX$66,5000423/228 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,786
Replacement Cost: $282,412
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,034 1,034
FUSFinished Upper Story 752 752
DCKDeck 80 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
PTCConcrete Patio 321 0
   2,377 1,786

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$70,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT40.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,800$70,100$225,900
2025$155,800$70,100$225,900
2025$155,800$70,100$225,900
2024$148,300$60,900$209,200
2024$148,300$60,900$209,200
2024$148,300$60,900$209,200
2024$148,300$60,900$209,200
2023$148,300$60,900$209,200
2023$148,300$60,900$209,200
2023$148,300$60,900$209,200
2023$148,300$60,900$209,200
2023$109,900$51,600$161,500
2022$109,900$51,600$161,500
2022$109,900$51,600$161,500
2022$109,900$51,600$161,500
2022$109,900$51,600$161,500
2021$109,900$51,600$161,500
2021$109,900$51,600$161,500
2021$109,900$51,600$161,500
2021$109,900$51,600$161,500
2020$103,100$39,800$142,900
2020$103,100$39,800$142,900
2020$103,100$39,800$142,900
2020$103,100$39,800$142,900
2019$103,100$39,800$142,900
2019$103,100$39,800$142,900
2019$103,100$39,800$142,900
2019$103,100$39,800$142,900
2019$97,200$39,800$137,000
2018$97,200$39,800$137,000
2018$97,200$39,800$137,000
2018$97,200$39,800$137,000
2017$97,200$39,800$137,000
2017$97,200$39,800$137,000
2017$97,200$39,800$137,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,800$70,100$225,900
2025$155,800$70,100$225,900
2025$155,800$70,100$225,900
2024$148,300$60,900$209,200
2024$148,300$60,900$209,200
2024$148,300$60,900$209,200
2024$148,300$60,900$209,200
2023$148,300$60,900$209,200
2023$148,300$60,900$209,200
2023$148,300$60,900$209,200
2023$148,300$60,900$209,200
2023$109,900$51,600$161,500
2022$109,900$51,600$161,500
2022$109,900$51,600$161,500
2022$109,900$51,600$161,500
2022$109,900$51,600$161,500
2021$109,900$51,600$161,500
2021$109,900$51,600$161,500
2021$109,900$51,600$161,500
2021$109,900$51,600$161,500
2020$103,100$39,800$142,900
2020$103,100$39,800$142,900
2020$103,100$39,800$142,900
2020$103,100$39,800$142,900
2019$103,100$39,800$142,900
2019$103,100$39,800$142,900
2019$103,100$39,800$142,900
2019$103,100$39,800$142,900
2019$97,200$39,800$137,000
2018$97,200$39,800$137,000
2018$97,200$39,800$137,000
2018$97,200$39,800$137,000
2017$97,200$39,800$137,000
2017$97,200$39,800$137,000
2017$97,200$39,800$137,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 86/ / 18/ / Location : 9797 LOCUST DALE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps