315 W CHANDLER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
315 W CHANDLER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ D 4/ /
Acct#
9019
Owner
MCCALL, SHANE OWEN
Total Market Value
$355,800
Appraisal
$355,800
PID
8482
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHANDLER ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,100$85,700$355,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,100$85,700$355,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCALL, SHANE OWEN
Address315 W CHANDLER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2905
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2788/1
Sale Date05/25/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCALL, SHANE OWEN$022788/10205/25/2018180002788
MCCALL, SEAN $021036/10702/28/2018180001036
MCCALL, SEAN ET UX$163,00012984/10106/01/2016160002984
BIRDSALL, JEAN F ESTATE$010087/10304/19/2016160000087
BIRDSALL, JEAN F$112,50014821/0 09/15/20004821
CULPEPER MEM HOSPITAL FOUNDATION$01707/71 12/30/19990
POOLE, JOEL R ET UX$00523/67 02/23/19940
POOLE, JOEL R$40,8000282/476 05/30/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,474
Replacement Cost: $296,681
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,474 1,474
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 68 0
   1,686 1,474

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,100$85,700$355,800
2025$270,100$85,700$355,800
2025$270,100$85,700$355,800
2024$270,800$67,200$338,000
2024$270,800$67,200$338,000
2024$270,800$67,200$338,000
2024$270,800$67,200$338,000
2023$270,800$67,200$338,000
2023$270,800$67,200$338,000
2023$270,800$67,200$338,000
2023$270,800$67,200$338,000
2023$196,400$65,400$261,800
2022$196,400$65,400$261,800
2022$196,400$65,400$261,800
2022$196,400$65,400$261,800
2022$196,400$65,400$261,800
2021$196,400$65,400$261,800
2021$196,400$65,400$261,800
2021$196,400$65,400$261,800
2021$196,400$65,400$261,800
2020$189,300$44,700$234,000
2020$189,300$44,700$234,000
2020$189,300$44,700$234,000
2020$189,300$44,700$234,000
2019$189,300$44,700$234,000
2019$189,300$44,700$234,000
2019$189,300$44,700$234,000
2019$189,300$44,700$234,000
2019$170,000$44,700$214,700
2018$170,000$44,700$214,700
2018$170,000$44,700$214,700
2018$170,000$44,700$214,700
2017$170,000$44,700$214,700
2017$170,000$44,700$214,700
2017$170,000$44,700$214,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,100$85,700$355,800
2025$270,100$85,700$355,800
2025$270,100$85,700$355,800
2024$270,800$67,200$338,000
2024$270,800$67,200$338,000
2024$270,800$67,200$338,000
2024$270,800$67,200$338,000
2023$270,800$67,200$338,000
2023$270,800$67,200$338,000
2023$270,800$67,200$338,000
2023$270,800$67,200$338,000
2023$196,400$65,400$261,800
2022$196,400$65,400$261,800
2022$196,400$65,400$261,800
2022$196,400$65,400$261,800
2022$196,400$65,400$261,800
2021$196,400$65,400$261,800
2021$196,400$65,400$261,800
2021$196,400$65,400$261,800
2021$196,400$65,400$261,800
2020$189,300$44,700$234,000
2020$189,300$44,700$234,000
2020$189,300$44,700$234,000
2020$189,300$44,700$234,000
2019$189,300$44,700$234,000
2019$189,300$44,700$234,000
2019$189,300$44,700$234,000
2019$189,300$44,700$234,000
2019$170,000$44,700$214,700
2018$170,000$44,700$214,700
2018$170,000$44,700$214,700
2018$170,000$44,700$214,700
2017$170,000$44,700$214,700
2017$170,000$44,700$214,700
2017$170,000$44,700$214,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ D 4/ / Location : 315 W CHANDLER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps