11098 SCOTT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11098 SCOTT ST
Parcel ID
39/ B 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
9022
Owner
CUMMINS, MEGHAN ANN ET VIR
Total Market Value
$354,100
Appraisal
$354,100
PID
8485
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL SUB LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,900$108,200$354,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,900$108,200$354,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCUMMINS, MEGHAN ANN ET VIR
Address11098 SCOTT ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7374
Sale Price$324,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3454/1
Sale Date08/22/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CUMMINS, MEGHAN ANN ET VIR$324,90013454/10108/22/2023230003454
WARREN, JENNIFER JO$185,00014636/10108/15/2016160004636
MALINOSKI, EDWARD J ET UX$81,0000400/778 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,148
Replacement Cost: $277,887
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1148
Fin Basement Area292
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
BSMBasement 1,148 0
CPTCarport 325 0
   2,621 1,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,900$108,200$354,100
2025$245,900$108,200$354,100
2025$245,900$108,200$354,100
2024$230,500$73,900$304,400
2024$230,500$73,900$304,400
2024$230,500$73,900$304,400
2024$230,500$73,900$304,400
2023$230,500$73,900$304,400
2023$203,900$73,900$277,800
2023$203,900$73,900$277,800
2023$203,900$73,900$277,800
2023$155,500$68,900$224,400
2022$155,500$68,900$224,400
2022$155,500$68,900$224,400
2022$155,500$68,900$224,400
2022$155,500$68,900$224,400
2021$155,500$68,900$224,400
2021$155,500$68,900$224,400
2021$155,500$68,900$224,400
2021$155,500$68,900$224,400
2020$143,900$56,100$200,000
2020$143,900$56,100$200,000
2020$143,900$56,100$200,000
2020$143,900$56,100$200,000
2019$143,900$56,100$200,000
2019$143,900$56,100$200,000
2019$143,900$56,100$200,000
2019$143,900$56,100$200,000
2019$118,500$52,900$171,400
2018$118,500$52,900$171,400
2018$118,500$52,900$171,400
2018$118,500$52,900$171,400
2017$118,500$52,900$171,400
2017$118,500$52,900$171,400
2017$118,500$52,900$171,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,900$108,200$354,100
2025$245,900$108,200$354,100
2025$245,900$108,200$354,100
2024$230,500$73,900$304,400
2024$230,500$73,900$304,400
2024$230,500$73,900$304,400
2024$230,500$73,900$304,400
2023$230,500$73,900$304,400
2023$203,900$73,900$277,800
2023$203,900$73,900$277,800
2023$203,900$73,900$277,800
2023$155,500$68,900$224,400
2022$155,500$68,900$224,400
2022$155,500$68,900$224,400
2022$155,500$68,900$224,400
2022$155,500$68,900$224,400
2021$155,500$68,900$224,400
2021$155,500$68,900$224,400
2021$155,500$68,900$224,400
2021$155,500$68,900$224,400
2020$143,900$56,100$200,000
2020$143,900$56,100$200,000
2020$143,900$56,100$200,000
2020$143,900$56,100$200,000
2019$143,900$56,100$200,000
2019$143,900$56,100$200,000
2019$143,900$56,100$200,000
2019$143,900$56,100$200,000
2019$118,500$52,900$171,400
2018$118,500$52,900$171,400
2018$118,500$52,900$171,400
2018$118,500$52,900$171,400
2017$118,500$52,900$171,400
2017$118,500$52,900$171,400
2017$118,500$52,900$171,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 2/ 3/ / Location : 11098 SCOTT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps