12115 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12115 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 139/ /
Acct#
9025
Owner
TUTT, REVA N
Total Market Value
$322,300
Appraisal
$322,300
PID
8488
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GUM SPRING PLAT CAB 2/100
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.2631
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$142,700$322,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$142,700$322,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTUTT, REVA N
Address11183 SCOTT'S MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date10/05/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TUTT, REVA N$000/0 10/05/19940
STROTHER, ALICE E PORTER WILLIAMS$00430/527 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,474
Replacement Cost: $265,834
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,474 1,474
COVCovered Patio 66 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 85 0
   1,625 1,474

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE384.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$142,700$322,300
2025$179,600$142,700$322,300
2025$179,600$142,700$322,300
2024$177,400$112,700$290,100
2024$177,400$112,700$290,100
2024$177,400$112,700$290,100
2024$177,400$112,700$290,100
2023$177,400$112,700$290,100
2023$177,400$112,700$290,100
2023$177,400$112,700$290,100
2023$177,400$112,700$290,100
2023$127,400$97,700$225,100
2022$127,400$97,700$225,100
2022$127,400$97,700$225,100
2022$127,400$97,700$225,100
2022$127,400$97,700$225,100
2021$127,400$97,700$225,100
2021$127,400$97,700$225,100
2021$127,400$97,700$225,100
2021$127,400$97,700$225,100
2020$103,700$86,100$189,800
2020$103,700$86,100$189,800
2020$103,700$86,100$189,800
2020$103,700$86,100$189,800
2019$103,700$86,100$189,800
2019$103,700$86,100$189,800
2019$103,700$86,100$189,800
2019$103,700$86,100$189,800
2019$84,300$72,900$157,200
2018$84,300$72,900$157,200
2018$84,300$72,900$157,200
2018$84,300$72,900$157,200
2017$84,300$72,900$157,200
2017$84,300$72,900$157,200
2017$84,300$72,900$157,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$142,700$322,300
2025$179,600$142,700$322,300
2025$179,600$142,700$322,300
2024$177,400$112,700$290,100
2024$177,400$112,700$290,100
2024$177,400$112,700$290,100
2024$177,400$112,700$290,100
2023$177,400$112,700$290,100
2023$177,400$112,700$290,100
2023$177,400$112,700$290,100
2023$177,400$112,700$290,100
2023$127,400$97,700$225,100
2022$127,400$97,700$225,100
2022$127,400$97,700$225,100
2022$127,400$97,700$225,100
2022$127,400$97,700$225,100
2021$127,400$97,700$225,100
2021$127,400$97,700$225,100
2021$127,400$97,700$225,100
2021$127,400$97,700$225,100
2020$103,700$86,100$189,800
2020$103,700$86,100$189,800
2020$103,700$86,100$189,800
2020$103,700$86,100$189,800
2019$103,700$86,100$189,800
2019$103,700$86,100$189,800
2019$103,700$86,100$189,800
2019$103,700$86,100$189,800
2019$84,300$72,900$157,200
2018$84,300$72,900$157,200
2018$84,300$72,900$157,200
2018$84,300$72,900$157,200
2017$84,300$72,900$157,200
2017$84,300$72,900$157,200
2017$84,300$72,900$157,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 139/ / Location : 12115 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps