1308-1310 HIGH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1308-1310 HIGH ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 5/ 67/ /
Acct#
9026
Owner
CULPEPER DUPLEXES LLC
Total Market Value
$205,600
Appraisal
$205,600
PID
8489
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 67 25X113 .065 AC LOT 68 25X106 .061 AC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,100$88,500$205,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,100$88,500$205,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
1310 HIGH ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER DUPLEXES LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7757/0
Sale Date12/17/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER DUPLEXES LLC$017757/0 12/17/20127757
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$1,3000350/715 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $156,844
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
   3,024 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,100$88,500$205,600
2025$117,100$88,500$205,600
2025$117,100$123,100$240,200
2024$113,700$69,900$183,600
2024$113,700$69,900$183,600
2024$113,700$69,900$183,600
2024$113,700$69,900$183,600
2023$113,700$69,900$183,600
2023$113,700$69,900$183,600
2023$122,800$69,900$192,700
2023$122,800$69,900$192,700
2023$122,800$69,900$192,700
2022$116,500$49,900$166,400
2022$116,500$49,900$166,400
2022$116,500$49,900$166,400
2022$116,500$49,900$166,400
2021$116,500$49,900$166,400
2021$116,500$49,900$166,400
2021$116,900$49,900$166,800
2021$116,900$49,900$166,800
2020$111,000$30,000$141,000
2020$111,000$30,000$141,000
2020$111,000$30,000$141,000
2020$111,000$30,000$141,000
2019$111,000$30,000$141,000
2019$111,000$30,000$141,000
2019$111,000$30,000$141,000
2019$111,000$30,000$141,000
2019$105,100$30,000$135,100
2018$105,100$30,000$135,100
2018$105,100$30,000$135,100
2018$105,100$30,000$135,100
2017$105,100$30,000$135,100
2017$105,100$30,000$135,100
2017$106,700$35,100$141,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,100$88,500$205,600
2025$117,100$88,500$205,600
2025$117,100$123,100$240,200
2024$113,700$69,900$183,600
2024$113,700$69,900$183,600
2024$113,700$69,900$183,600
2024$113,700$69,900$183,600
2023$113,700$69,900$183,600
2023$113,700$69,900$183,600
2023$122,800$69,900$192,700
2023$122,800$69,900$192,700
2023$122,800$69,900$192,700
2022$116,500$49,900$166,400
2022$116,500$49,900$166,400
2022$116,500$49,900$166,400
2022$116,500$49,900$166,400
2021$116,500$49,900$166,400
2021$116,500$49,900$166,400
2021$116,900$49,900$166,800
2021$116,900$49,900$166,800
2020$111,000$30,000$141,000
2020$111,000$30,000$141,000
2020$111,000$30,000$141,000
2020$111,000$30,000$141,000
2019$111,000$30,000$141,000
2019$111,000$30,000$141,000
2019$111,000$30,000$141,000
2019$111,000$30,000$141,000
2019$105,100$30,000$135,100
2018$105,100$30,000$135,100
2018$105,100$30,000$135,100
2018$105,100$30,000$135,100
2017$105,100$30,000$135,100
2017$105,100$30,000$135,100
2017$106,700$35,100$141,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 5/ 67/ / Location : 1308-1310 HIGH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps